Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4117 Luxembourg Circle E

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4117 Luxembourg Circle E in Robertson Village, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

This single-family residence offers an exciting opportunity to establish your ideal home within a desirable location. With three full bathrooms and four bedrooms thoughtfully positioned within 1872 square feet of living area, every aspect of daily routines can be accommodated with ease and comfort. Imagine the possibilities for personalization and creating spaces that reflect your unique style and needs. This property boast of 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, family room, and space that can be used for a office or as you wish. Built in 1993, this residence holds the promise of comfortable living and welcomes you to create lasting memories within its walls. This property needs some love and your creative touch, and it is priced to sell quickly.

Listed by IBRAHIM OJERINDE· IB REALTORS· MLS# 22071837
SoldSold in 65 days

$192,987

$202,987

4Beds
3Baths
1,872Sq Ft

This single-family residence offers an exciting opportunity to establish your ideal home within a desirable location. With three full bathrooms and four bedrooms thoughtfully positioned within 1872 square feet of living area, every aspect of daily routines can be accommodated with ease and comfort....

Listed by IBRAHIM OJERINDE· IB REALTORS· MLS# MBR22071837

1,872

Sq Ft

1993

Year Built

4

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 16% below list in 65 days
  • Basement
  • Robertson Village subdivision

Sold

$170,000

-$32,987 below list (-16.3%)

Closed
Jan 30, 2026
Listed at
$202,987
Sold
3 months ago
Sold in
65 days

Price history

  1. Sold$170,000

    Jan 30, 2026

  2. Price reduced$202,987 → $192,987

    Dec 11, 2025

  3. Listedat $202,987

    Nov 4, 2025

Sold
7
Median price
$225,000
Median DOM
27 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 33% below median for similar nearby sales.

$225K$280KMedian $255K
$170K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Cathedral Ceiling(s)Entrance FoyerWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $202,987Listed· Nov 4, 2025

  • $192,987Reduced

    $10,000 (4.9% off original)

65 days on market

Layout

Main
2 rooms1,152 sq ft
Upper
324 rooms720 sq ft
Basement
112 rooms

Schools

MSD Pike Township

  • High

    Pike High School

Neighborhood

  • Downtown Indianapolis5.5 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS9.3 mi
  • Carmel Central Park10.0 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)10.5 mi
  • Carmel High School11.1 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District11.7 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,872 sq ft

Year Built

1993

Stories

Multi/SplitOne

Subdivision

Robertson Village

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3 full

Garage

2 spaces

School District

MSD Pike Township

Powered by Ackee.ai