Sold — 412 Sonhatsett Drive, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 412 Sonhatsett Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 412 Sonhatsett Dr in Silver Lakes or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Fantastic Westfield location! Beautiful brick ranch home with over 1900 sq.ft., fenced in yard on quiet cul de sac & walking distance to parks, Midland Trace Trail & Grand Junction Plaza* Easy drive to Grand Park & all it has to offer plus close to restaurants, wineries & shopping* This home boasts an updated kitchen w/ Merillat cabinetry, roll out drawers, wine frig, 2 cabinet pantries, large island, gorgeous granite counters, stainless appliances, skylight, hardwood floors & more* Spacious great room with cathedral ceiling & wood beam has a large window overlooking the front yard* Double sided wood burning fireplace located between the great room & office* Office boasts custom cabinets & desk area with window overlooking the serene backyard* The split floorplan has walk in closets in all bedrooms and overhead lights or fans* Primary suite features a double tray ceiling, 2 walk in closets & freshly painted private bath w/double vanity & skylight* Enjoy your outdoor living this Summer on your freshly painted deck , fenced yard for pets/kids/entertaining plus shed for additional storage* Geothermal system offers great savings + tax deduction* Pella windows & slider door* Water softener* Move in ready...just in time to enjoy all of the Summer activities that Westfield has to offer.
$399,500
$400,000
Fantastic Westfield location! Beautiful brick ranch home with over 1900 sq.ft., fenced in yard on quiet cul de sac & walking distance to parks, Midland Trace Trail & Grand Junction Plaza* Easy drive to Grand Park & all it has to offer plus close to restaurants, wineries & shopping* This home boast...
1,914
Sq Ft
1992
Year Built
0.36
Acres
Off Market
Status
$309,700
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.6% below list in 31 days
- Fireplace
- Silver Lakes subdivision
Sold
$393,510
-$6,490 below list (-1.6%)
- Closed
- Jul 25, 2025
- Listed at
- $400,000
- Sold
- 10 months ago
- Sold in
- 31 days
Price history
- Sold$393,510
Jul 25, 2025
- Price reduced$400,000 → $399,500
Jun 25, 2025
- Listedat $400,000
May 29, 2025
Silver Lakes · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $485,000
- Median DOM
- 3 days
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
15147 Brownspring Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,462 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.8% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$400,000Listed· May 29, 2025
$399,500Reduced
↓ $500 (0.1% off original)
31 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 0.3 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School0.3 mi
- Clay Terrace3.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.8 mi
- Carmel High School5.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park6.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,914 sq ft
Year Built
1992
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.36 acres
Subdivision
Silver Lakes
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$309,700
Land Value
$69,500
22% of total
Improvement Value
$240,200
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,988
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1