Recently Sold — 4128 N Webster Avenue, Indianapolis, IN 46226Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4128 N Webster Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4128 N Webster Avenue in Sheridan Heights, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this charming one-and-a-half-story home offering four bedrooms and two baths, perfectly suited for comfortable everyday living. Built in 1957, this home carries classic character while sitting on a generous lot with plenty of usable outdoor space. From the curb, the home stands out with its fresh, vibrant exterior, accented by clean white trim and a long concrete driveway that provides ample parking. The property also includes a covered carport, giving you protected parking or extra storage options. The front of the home features a row of windows that bring in great natural light, and the entry walkway creates a welcoming approach to the front door. The backyard offers room for activities, gardening, pets, or simply enjoying quiet outdoor time year-round. With a spacious layout, functional updates, and a standout exterior, this home is ready for its next owners to make it their own.
$199,999
$204,000
Welcome to this charming one-and-a-half-story home offering four bedrooms and two baths, perfectly suited for comfortable everyday living. Built in 1957, this home carries classic character while sitting on a generous lot with plenty of usable outdoor space. From the curb, the home stands out wit...
1,924
Sq Ft
1957
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.4% below list in 94 days
- Sheridan Heights subdivision
Sold
$195,000
-$9,000 below list (-4.4%)
- Closed
- Apr 28, 2026
- Listed at
- $204,000
- Sold
- 2 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 94 days
Price history
- Sold$195,000
Apr 28, 2026
- Price reduced$204,000 → $199,999
Feb 14, 2026
- Listedat $204,000
Dec 1, 2025
Sheridan Heights · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 15
- Median price
- $145,000
- Median DOM
- 18 days
Recent comparable sales

$220,000
4220 Marrison Place
3bd · 2ba · 1,398 sqft
Sold May 2026

$130,500
3919 Barnor Drive
5bd · 2ba · 1,755 sqft
Sold May 2026

$198,000
8445 Montery Road
4bd · 2ba · 1,473 sqft
Sold May 2026

$200,000
4302 Clinton Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,540 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$268,100
5674 Wallingwood Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,568 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.5% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$204,000Listed· Dec 1, 2025
$199,999Reduced
↓ $4,001 (2.0% off original)
94 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full
Schools
Indianapolis Public Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis6.7 mi
- IU Health North Hospital9.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)9.2 mi
- Fishers High School9.7 mi
- Carmel High School9.8 mi
- Conner Prairie9.9 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,924 sq ft
Year Built
1957
Stories
One and One Half
Subdivision
Sheridan Heights
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full
School District
Indianapolis Public Schools