Off-Market Property Details

413 IRA WAY

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Spring Farms · Section 2

3,908

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

0.57

Acres

$475,600

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 413 Ira Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 413 Ira Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,908

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

0.57

Acres

Off Market

Status

$475,600

Living Area

3,908 sq ft

Year Built

1998

Lot Size

0.57 acres

Subdivision

Spring Farms

Section 2

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$475,600

Land Value

$140,200

Land$140,200

29% of total

Improvement Value

$335,400

Improvements$335,400

71% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 2

Last seen on the market

Sold for $355,000 in August 2019.

List vs sold

$355,000 listed → $355,000 sold (+$0)

Days on market

35

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

3,144

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai