Pending — 4144 Homestead Drive, Whitestown, IN 46075Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4144 Homestead Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Whitestown, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4144 Homestead Drive in The Heritage Villas, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Whitestown.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Experience the charm of one - level, luxury living in this stunning villa, built in 2022, with 1,716 square feet of elegant, open-flowing comfort. This home offers two bedrooms, two bathroom's, an office and a warm inviting atmosphere throughout. Unwind on the covered back patio overlooking the serene pond, featuring a mounted TV and fire pit for cozy evenings. Enjoy peace of mind with an ADT security system, convenient laundry access from the primary closet, an extra storage nook in the garage & includes all appliances - ready for you to call home!
$335,000
$345,000
Experience the charm of one - level, luxury living in this stunning villa, built in 2022, with 1,716 square feet of elegant, open-flowing comfort. This home offers two bedrooms, two bathroom's, an office and a warm inviting atmosphere throughout. Unwind on the covered back patio overlooking the sere...
1,710
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- The Heritage Villas subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
Apr 12, 2026
- Price reduced$345,000 → $335,000
Apr 8, 2026
- Listedat $345,000
Feb 4, 2026
Recent comparable sales

$323,000
3311 Sugar Grove Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,793 sqft
Sold May 2026

$324,995
3644 Duncan Court
3bd · 3ba · 1,706 sqft
Sold May 2026

$282,000
6460 Dusty Laurel Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,511 sqft
Sold May 2026

$291,900
6122 Cascades Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,050 sqft
Sold May 2026

$335,000
2600 Redding Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,495 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.7% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$345,000Listed· Feb 4, 2026
$335,000Reduced
↓ $10,000 (2.9% off original)
68 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS5.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park9.7 mi
- Clay Terrace11.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District11.9 mi
- Carmel High School11.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)12.0 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,710 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
One
Subdivision
The Heritage Villas
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Lebanon Community School Corp