Sold — 4151 Barrel Lane, Westfield, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4151 Barrel Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4151 Barrel Ln in Bonterra or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this charming 3-story townhome located in Westfield. This delightful Quick Move-In features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a study, a 2-car garage, and more! Upon entering through the covered front porch, you'll be greeted by the spacious guest suite, perfect for a third bedroom or whatever best suits your needs! The property welcomes you with a warm and inviting atmosphere, perfect for creating lasting memories. The kitchen is designed to inspire your culinary creativity, featuring modern appliances, ample storage space, an expansive island, and a functional layout that makes meal prep a breeze. Each of the 2 bedrooms up on the third floor is well-appointed, and the owner's bedroom even comes with its own en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet! The 3-story layout provides privacy and space for each family member while also allowing for shared areas to come together and enjoy quality time. Plus, with an exceptional location within a stunning, association-maintained community in Westfield, you'll live near all the best amenities, schools, shopping centers, and recreational facilities. Don't miss the opportunity to make 4151 Barrel Lane your new address!
$319,990
$374,410
Welcome to this charming 3-story townhome located in Westfield. This delightful Quick Move-In features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a study, a 2-car garage, and more! Upon entering through the covered front porch, you'll be greeted by the spacious guest suite, perfect for a third bedroom or whateve...
1,823
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.03
Acres
Off Market
Status
$319,800
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 16% below list in 148 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Bonterra subdivision
Sold
$315,990
-$58,420 below list (-15.6%)
- Closed
- Dec 16, 2025
- Listed at
- $374,410
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 148 days
Price history
- Sold$315,990
Dec 16, 2025
- Price reduced$327,990 → $319,990
Oct 22, 2025
- Listedat $374,410
Jun 9, 2025
Bonterra · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 26
- Median price
- $334,500
- Median DOM
- 120 days
Recent comparable sales

$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026

$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
17551 Gruner Way
2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 22% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$374,410Listed· Jun 9, 2025
$319,990Reduced
↓ $54,420 (14.5% off original)
148 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 1.5 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.5 mi
- Clay Terrace4.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.6 mi
- Carmel High School5.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.8 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,823 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Three Or More
Lot Size
0.03 acres
Subdivision
Bonterra
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$319,800
Land Value
$80,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$239,800
75% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2