Pending — 416 Beverly Court, Carmel, IN 46032Is this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 416 Beverly Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 416 Beverly Ct in Providence At Old Meridian or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This upgraded corner townhome in the highly sought-after Providence at Old Meridian community is truly a standout. Thoughtfully improved and meticulously maintained, this home offers one of the most desirable layouts and finishes in the neighborhood. The spacious, open-concept main level provides exceptional flexibility-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a bright living area, a versatile flex space ideal for a formal dining room or home office (currently used as a piano room), and an inviting eat-in kitchen. The kitchen features quartz countertops, a ceramic backsplash, and upgraded appliances. Step onto the balcony for fresh air. With 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a convenient powder room, there's space for everyone. The upper-level primary suite features a generous closet and a private en-suite bath. On the lower level, a sunlit bedroom with its own full bath creates the perfect retreat for guests, in-laws, or anyone seeking added privacy. Recent updates include: * Freshly painted trim and doors * EV charging port * Water heater (1 year old) * Central A/C (less than 1 year old) * Furnace (less than 1 year old, 2-stage, 10-year warranty) * New water softener system (10-year warranty) * Roof (1.5 years old, 24-year warranty by Jax Roofing) Community amenities: pool, grills, gym, clubhouse, golf simulator. This move-in ready home combines modern updates, flexible living space, and a prime location-an exceptional opportunity you won't want to miss.
$397,296
This upgraded corner townhome in the highly sought-after Providence at Old Meridian community is truly a standout. Thoughtfully improved and meticulously maintained, this home offers one of the most desirable layouts and finishes in the neighborhood. The spacious, open-concept main level provides...
2,232
Sq Ft
2003
Year Built
0.04
Acres
Off Market
Status
$316,500
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- In-law suite with private full bath on lower level
- Primary suite with ensuite bath and generous closet
- Open-concept main level with flex space for office or dining
- Quartz countertops, ceramic backsplash, upgraded appliances
- Furnace, AC, roof, water heater, and water softener all recently replaced
Browse by room
18 rooms · 48 photos
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
May 6, 2026
- Listedat $397,296
Apr 20, 2026
Providence At Old Meridian · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $328,000
- Median DOM
- 23 days
Recent comparable sales

$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026

$390,000
14530 Baldwin Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,091 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.4% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$397,296Listed· Apr 20, 2026
17 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park0.9 mi
- Clay Terrace1.4 mi
- Carmel High School1.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District1.6 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)1.8 mi
- IU Health North Hospital4.1 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,232 sq ft
Year Built
2003
Stories
Three Or More
Lot Size
0.04 acres
Subdivision
Providence at Old Meridian
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$316,500
Land Value
$74,200
23% of total
Improvement Value
$242,300
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,872
- Exemption
- Homestead