Sold — 416 Monon Way Drive, Carmel, IN 46032
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 416 Monon Way Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 416 Monon Way Dr in ONE46 Monon or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to 416 Monon Way Drive! This stunning three-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bathroom townhouse in one of Carmel's most desirable neighborhoods perfectly balances luxury with livability. Quality construction shines in every detail, from carefully selected finishes to solid craftsmanship that promises years of comfortable living. Premium Wolf appliances and California closets throughout add sophisticated touches to the thoughtful design. Whether you're hosting friends in your beautifully appointed kitchen or exploring nearby recreational opportunities, this townhouse offers the ideal foundation for creating lasting memories. The combination of premium upgrades, quality construction, and prime location makes this property a rare find in today's market. Located minutes from tons of shopping and entertainment, you'll also have easy access to the scenic Monon Trail for outdoor activities and peaceful retreats. This vibrant community strikes the perfect balance between suburban tranquility and urban convenience.
$825,000
$840,000
Welcome to 416 Monon Way Drive! This stunning three-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bathroom townhouse in one of Carmel's most desirable neighborhoods perfectly balances luxury with livability. Quality construction shines in every detail, from carefully selected finishes to solid craftsmanship that promis...
1,998
Sq Ft
2022
Year Built
0.02
Acres
Off Market
Status
$662,600
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.0% below list in 65 days
- Fireplace
- ONE46 Monon subdivision
Sold
$790,000
-$50,000 below list (-6.0%)
- Closed
- Jan 12, 2026
- Listed at
- $840,000
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 65 days
Price history
- Sold$790,000
Jan 12, 2026
- Price reduced$840,000 → $825,000
Nov 12, 2025
- Listedat $840,000
Oct 30, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$385,000
604 Beaverbrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,459 sqft
Sold May 2026

$674,900
14411 Jeffrey Court
3bd · 2ba · 2,208 sqft
Sold May 2026

$605,294
851 Ashdown Lane
3bd · 4ba · 2,049 sqft
Sold May 2026

$402,000
1361 Midway Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,606 sqft
Sold May 2026

$419,900
14811 Beacon Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,086 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 88% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$840,000Listed· Oct 30, 2025
$825,000Reduced
↓ $15,000 (1.8% off original)
65 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
- 2.3 mi
High
Carmel High School
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace0.6 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District1.8 mi
- Carmel High School2.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park2.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.0 mi
- Westfield High School3.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,998 sq ft
Year Built
2022
Stories
Three Or More
Lot Size
0.02 acres
Subdivision
One46 Monon
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$662,600
Land Value
$145,000
22% of total
Improvement Value
$517,600
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,112