Sold — 4171 Barrel Lane, Westfield, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4171 Barrel Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4171 Barrel Ln in Bonterra or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this charming 3-story townhome located in Westfield! With 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and so much more, this lovely property is a must-see with its spacious layout and inviting ambiance. As you step inside through the covered front porch, you will be greeted with a well-designed floorplan that offers a welcoming feel throughout. There's plenty of room for both relaxation and entertainment. The kitchen is a standout feature of this home, boasting modern amenities and ample storage space. Whether you're a seasoned chef or just enjoy preparing meals, this kitchen is sure to meet your needs. The property also includes a 2-car garage, accessible from the lower level. Additionally, the deck out back is perfect for enjoying some fresh air or a summertime nightcap. Situated in a desirable location in Westfield, this townhome offers easy access to local amenities, schools, restaurants, and grocery stores. You'll find yourself in a vibrant community that provides both a sense of tranquility and convenience.
$334,990
$375,750
Welcome to this charming 3-story townhome located in Westfield! With 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and so much more, this lovely property is a must-see with its spacious layout and inviting ambiance. As you step inside through the covered front porch, you will be greeted with a well-designed floorp...
1,823
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.03
Acres
Off Market
Status
$319,800
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 14% below list in 103 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Bonterra subdivision
Sold
$323,000
-$52,750 below list (-14.0%)
- Closed
- Jan 7, 2026
- Listed at
- $375,750
- Sold
- 4 months ago
- Sold in
- 103 days
Price history
- Sold$323,000
Jan 7, 2026
- Price reduced$339,990 → $334,990
Sep 25, 2025
- Listedat $375,750
Jun 9, 2025
Bonterra · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 26
- Median price
- $334,500
- Median DOM
- 120 days
Recent comparable sales

$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026

$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
17551 Gruner Way
2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$375,750Listed· Jun 9, 2025
$334,990Reduced
↓ $40,760 (10.8% off original)
103 days on market
Layout
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 1.5 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.5 mi
- Clay Terrace4.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.6 mi
- Carmel High School5.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,823 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Three Or More
Lot Size
0.03 acres
Subdivision
Bonterra
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$319,800
Land Value
$80,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$239,800
75% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2