$406,990418 Elite Street
For Sale51 days on marketNew Construction

418 Elite St

Westfield, Indiana 46074

Townes at Grand Park Village

$406,990

$436,990

Schedule a Showing Take the AI Tour

3

Beds

4

Baths

2,310

Sq Ft

2026

Year Built

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 418 Elite St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 418 Elite St in TOWNES AT GRAND PARK VILLAGE, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Westfield.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

New construction by Fischer Homes in the beautiful Townes at Grand Park Village community, featuring the stunning Tustin design. This condo design offers 3 bedrooms 3 full baths, and 1 half baths. The main level showcases an open-concept layout where spacious kitchens with large pantry storage connect flexible dining areas to light-filled family rooms. The upper level provides private retreats with an owner's suite featuring an en-suite bath, plus two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a conveniently located laundry room. This home combines smart vertical design with thoughtful customization options, creating modern functionality with versatile living spaces tailored to your lifestyle. The spacious 2-bay garage completes this exceptional home.

Listed by Marie Edwards· HMS Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 22078927

Key things to know

  • New construction by fischer homes
  • Open-concept main level with kitchen island
  • Owner's suite with en-suite bath
  • Laundry room on upper level
  • 2-car garage

Browse by room

13 rooms · 43 photos

Monthly payment

Estimate · $406,990

$2,456/mo

$2,166 principal & interest · $290 HOA

Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $81,398 on a loan of $325,592.

Price history

  1. Price reduced$411,990 → $406,990

    May 7, 2026

  2. Listedat $436,990

    Feb 9, 2026

Sold
6
Median price
$414,510
Median DOM
48 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 9.6% below median for similar nearby sales.

$400K$493KMedian $450K
$407K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.

AI-curated highlights

INSIDE THIS HOME

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Breakfast BarKitchen IslandEntrance FoyerWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

AI-detected from photos

Vibe:contemporarynew construction

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $436,990Listed· Feb 9, 2026

  • $406,990Reduced

    $30,000 (6.9% off original)

51 days on market

Layout

Main
11 rooms446 sq ft
Upper
32.16 rooms1,864 sq ft

Primary suite

Closet Walk in

Primary bath

Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double

Schools

Westfield-Washington Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School1.7 mi
    • Clay Terrace4.7 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District5.8 mi
    • Carmel Central Park6.3 mi
    • Carmel High School6.4 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)7.0 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records

    Living Area

    2,320 sq ft

    Year Built

    2025

    Stories

    Three Or More

    Lot Size

    0.03 acres

    Subdivision

    Townes at Grand Park Village

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    3 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Westfield-Washington Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $399,500

    Land Value

    $125,000

    Land$125,000

    31% of total

    Improvement Value

    $274,500

    Improvements$274,500

    69% of total

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Powered by Ackee.ai