Sold — 4181 Barrel Lane, Westfield, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4181 Barrel Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4181 Barrel Ln in Bonterra or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this charming 3-story townhome for sale in Westfield! This lovely Quick Move-In home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and so much more. As you step inside, you will be greeted by a warm and inviting atmosphere. The open floorplan design on the main level creates a seamless flow between the living spaces, perfect for hosting gatherings with family and friends. The kitchen is a true highlight of this home. It features modern appliances, ample storage space, an expansive island, and a functional layout that will inspire your inner chef. Whether you enjoy cooking extravagant meals or simply preparing quick bites, this kitchen is sure to meet your needs. The bedrooms are cozy retreats where you can unwind after a long day. With plenty of natural light and closet space, these rooms offer a peaceful sanctuary for relaxation, and you'll especially love the owner's bedroom, en-suite bathroom, and walk-in closet. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the deck out back, giving you a great spot to relax and enjoy the fresh air. This townhome offers plenty of room to accommodate your lifestyle needs. Additionally, with a 2.5-car garage, you'll have ample space for parking and storage needs. Located in a vibrant community in Westfield, this property is surrounded by an array of amenities, including parks, shopping centers, restaurants, and more. Enjoy the convenience of easy access to major highways for seamless commuting. Whether you are a first-time homebuyer, a growing family, or looking to downsize, this townhome in a low-maintenance community checks each box!
$344,990
$411,550
Welcome to this charming 3-story townhome for sale in Westfield! This lovely Quick Move-In home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and so much more. As you step inside, you will be greeted by a warm and inviting atmosphere. The open floorplan design on the main level creates a seamless flo...
1,887
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.05
Acres
Off Market
Status
$320,100
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 16% below list in 123 days
- New construction
- Bonterra subdivision
Sold
$344,990
-$66,560 below list (-16.2%)
- Closed
- Oct 17, 2025
- Listed at
- $411,550
- Sold
- 7 months ago
- Sold in
- 123 days
Price history
- Sold$344,990
Oct 17, 2025
- Price reduced$354,990 → $344,990
Sep 25, 2025
- Listedat $411,550
Jun 9, 2025
Bonterra · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 26
- Median price
- $334,500
- Median DOM
- 120 days
Recent comparable sales

$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026

$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
17551 Gruner Way
2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 15% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$411,550Listed· Jun 9, 2025
$344,990Reduced
↓ $66,560 (16.2% off original)
123 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 1.5 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.5 mi
- Clay Terrace4.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.6 mi
- Carmel High School5.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,887 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Three Or More
Lot Size
0.05 acres
Subdivision
Bonterra
Section 2
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$320,100
Land Value
$80,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$240,100
75% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2