Pending — 419 Grabill Drive, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 419 Grabill Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 419 Grabill Dr in Countryside or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a versatile loft in the highly desirable Countryside neighborhood of Westfield, just minutes from Grand Park, dining, shopping, parks, and Clay Terrace! The open-concept main level offers a bright and welcoming layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen and living room, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find all three bedrooms, two full baths, a spacious loft, and a conveniently located laundry area. The versatile loft makes an ideal second living space, playroom, or home office. The spacious primary suite features vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet, and an ensuite bath creating a comfortable retreat at the end of the day. Two additional bedrooms provide plenty of flexibility for family or guests. Step outside to enjoy the large, flat backyard backing to an open common area and courtyard, offering a more expansive feel with plenty of room to relax, play, or entertain. Recent updates include refrigerator and electric cooktop (Spring 2025), LVP flooring throughout the main level, fresh paint in multiple rooms, and full yard power seeding (April 2025). Residents of Countryside enjoy outstanding neighborhood amenities including a pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, playgrounds, walking trails, community green spaces, and fun summer food truck gatherings. This move-in ready home combines comfort, functionality, and an unbeatable location-don't miss it!
$349,000
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a versatile loft in the highly desirable Countryside neighborhood of Westfield, just minutes from Grand Park, dining, shopping, parks, and Clay Terrace! The open-concept main level offers a bright and welcoming layout that sea...
1,530
Sq Ft
2001
Year Built
0.1
Acres
Off Market
Status
$281,500
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Countryside subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
May 15, 2026
- Listedat $349,000
May 14, 2026
Countryside · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 17
- Median price
- $370,000
- Median DOM
- 4 days
Recent comparable sales

$345,500
17967 Ranger Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,340 sqft
Sold May 2026

$264,900
16961 Fulton Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,816 sqft
Sold May 2026

$561,000
1654 Delmonte Rail Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,878 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,500
17080 Huntley Place
2bd · 2ba · 1,869 sqft
Sold May 2026

$435,500
519 Hadleigh Court
2bd · 2ba · 1,963 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.3% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$349,000Listed· May 14, 2026
2 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.5 mi
- Clay Terrace3.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.3 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.8 mi
- Carmel High School4.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,530 sq ft
Year Built
2001
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.1 acres
Subdivision
Countryside
Section 2A
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$281,500
Land Value
$65,000
23% of total
Improvement Value
$216,500
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $2,836
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2A