Pending — 4204 Limbaugh Way, Westfield, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4204 Limbaugh Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4204 Limbaugh Way in Andover or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom + loft, finished basement , 2.5-bath home in the highly desirable Andover community of Westfield. Thoughtfully designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this home truly has it all. The main level features 9-foot ceilings and a spacious eat-in kitchen complete with 42-inch cabinetry, granite countertops, a gas range, walk-in pantry, and a convenient planning station. The open layout flows seamlessly into a large family room with custom built-ins and a cozy gas fireplace-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. A dedicated office or study on the main floor adds flexibility for remote work or additional living space. Upstairs, you'll find four generously sized bedrooms plus a versatile loft area. The expansive primary suite offers a private retreat with a large en-suite bath and dual closets. The finished basement is a standout feature, boasting an impressive custom wet bar and a massive 26x31 great room-ideal for entertaining, recreation, or creating your dream space. Step outside to enjoy a sizable backyard that backs up to a common area, providing extra room to play or relax. The home also features a covered front porch and a covered back patio-perfect for enjoying the outdoors in any season. This move-in ready home combines space, style, and location-ready to welcome its next owner.
$500,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom + loft, finished basement , 2.5-bath home in the highly desirable Andover community of Westfield. Thoughtfully designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this home truly has it all. The main level features 9-foot ceilings and a spacious ea...
4,061
Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
0.18
Acres
Off Market
Status
$531,300
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,168 sqft)
- Andover subdivision
Price history
- PendingAccepted offer
May 8, 2026
- Listedat $500,000
May 6, 2026
Andover · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $377,500
- Median DOM
- 54 days
Recent comparable sales

$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026

$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026

$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.0% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$500,000Listed· May 6, 2026
3 days on market
Layout
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.8 mi
- Clay Terrace5.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.7 mi
- Carmel High School6.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.8 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,061 sq ft
Year Built
2016
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.18 acres
Subdivision
Andover North
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$531,300
Land Value
$51,300
10% of total
Improvement Value
$480,000
90% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $5,452
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1