Off-Market Property Details
422 OXFORD DR
Noblesville, Indiana 46062
3,076
Sq Ft
1976
Year Built
0.79
Acres
$422,000
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 422 Oxford Dr
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 422 Oxford Dr in North Harbour or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
PRICE REDUCED! 3 BEDROOM TRI-LEVEL IN NOBLESVILLE!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to seller s approval of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes are approximate.
$189,000
$199,000
PRICE REDUCED! 3 BEDROOM TRI-LEVEL IN NOBLESVILLE!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to seller s approval of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes a...
3,076
Sq Ft
1976
Year Built
0.79
Acres
Off Market
Status
$422,000
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 9.5% below list in 57 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
- North Harbour subdivision
Sold
$180,000
-$19,000 below list (-9.5%)
- Closed
- Aug 1, 2005
- Listed at
- $199,000
- Sold
- 20 years ago
- Sold in
- 57 days
Price history
- Sold$180,000
Aug 1, 2005
- Listedat $199,000
May 9, 2005
North Harbour · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 13
- Median price
- $520,000
- Median DOM
- 12 days
Recent comparable sales

$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
17551 Gruner Way
2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 58% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$199,000Listed· May 9, 2005
$189,000Reduced
↓ $10,000 (5.0% off original)
57 days on market
Layout
Schools
Noblesville Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School4.6 mi
- Clay Terrace7.6 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS7.8 mi
- Hamilton Town Center7.9 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District7.9 mi
- Conner Prairie8.3 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,076 sq ft
Year Built
1976
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.79 acres
Subdivision
North Harbour
Section 5
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Noblesville Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$422,000
Land Value
$115,200
27% of total
Improvement Value
$306,800
73% of total
- Annual tax · 2004
- $3,570
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 5