Off-Market Property Details

422 OXFORD DR

Noblesville, Indiana 46062

North Harbour · Section 5

3,076

Sq Ft

1976

Year Built

0.79

Acres

$422,000

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 422 Oxford Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Noblesville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 422 Oxford Dr in North Harbour or just curious what your home is worth in today's Noblesville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

PRICE REDUCED! 3 BEDROOM TRI-LEVEL IN NOBLESVILLE!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to seller s approval of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes are approximate.

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# 2528110
Recently SoldSold in 57 days

$189,000

$199,000

3Beds
3.1Baths
2,692Sq Ft

PRICE REDUCED! 3 BEDROOM TRI-LEVEL IN NOBLESVILLE!!! Bank owned. Please submit all offers with proof of funds and 1K earnest. All offers will be countered with bank addendum. All negotiations are subject to seller s approval of a written sales agreement. Property being sold as is. Room sizes a...

Listed by James Goetz· BandWagon Real Estate, LLC· MLS# MBR2528110

3,076

Sq Ft

1976

Year Built

0.79

Acres

Off Market

Status

$422,000

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 9.5% below list in 57 days
  • Fireplace
  • Basement
  • North Harbour subdivision

Sold

$180,000

-$19,000 below list (-9.5%)

Closed
Aug 1, 2005
Listed at
$199,000
Sold
20 years ago
Sold in
57 days

Price history

  1. Sold$180,000

    Aug 1, 2005

  2. Listedat $199,000

    May 9, 2005

Sold
13
Median price
$520,000
Median DOM
12 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 58% below median for similar nearby sales.

$353K$465KMedian $425K
$180K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Eat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: OtherCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $199,000Listed· May 9, 2005

  • $189,000Reduced

    $10,000 (5.0% off original)

57 days on market

Layout

Main
32.11,792 sq ft
Upper
1900 sq ft

Schools

Noblesville Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Westfield High School4.6 mi
    • Clay Terrace7.6 mi
    • Hamilton Southeastern HS7.8 mi
    • Hamilton Town Center7.9 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District7.9 mi
    • Conner Prairie8.3 mi

    OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    3,076 sq ft

    Year Built

    1976

    Stories

    Two

    Lot Size

    0.79 acres

    Subdivision

    North Harbour

    Section 5

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    3 full, 1 half

    Garage

    2 spaces

    School District

    Noblesville Schools

    TAX ASSESSMENT

    Hamilton County assessed values for current year

    Total Assessed Value

    $422,000

    Land Value

    $115,200

    Land$115,200

    27% of total

    Improvement Value

    $306,800

    Improvements$306,800

    73% of total

    Annual tax · 2004
    $3,570

    PARCEL & LEGAL

    Lot / Section

    Section 5

    Powered by Ackee.ai