Off-Market Property Details
4222 SHINE CT
Carmel, Indiana 46033
3,120
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.28
Acres
$457,800
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4222 Shine Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4222 Shine Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
3,120
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.28
Acres
Off Market
Status
$457,800

Living Area
3,120 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Subdivision
Setters Run
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$457,800
Land Value
$85,000
19% of total
Improvement Value
$372,800
81% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Other homes in SETTERS RUN
12 properties on record
- 14602 Setters Rd19972,378 sq ft$396,500
- 14610 Setters Rd19962,212 sq ft$364,000
- 14618 Setters Rd19962,266 sq ft$357,400
- 14624 Setters Rd19973,426 sq ft$473,100
- 14632 Setters Rd19972,816 sq ft$401,500
- 14640 Setters Rd19973,438 sq ft$478,500
- 14701 Elyse Ln19963,033 sq ft$451,100
- 14701 Straley Ct20003,567 sq ft$474,600
- 14702 Straley Ct19993,754 sq ft$499,300
- 14704 Keller Ter19963,431 sq ft$418,000
- 14704 Setters Rd19972,958 sq ft$396,100
- 14707 Elyse Ln19993,120 sq ft$445,300