Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4241 Douro Trl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4241 Douro Trl in Bonterra or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to this stunning 2-story townhome located at 4241 Douro Trail in Westfield, IN. This beautiful new construction property offers a perfect blend of modern design and comfort. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home provides ample space for comfortable living. The open floorplan seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for gatherings and daily living. The kitchen is a chef's delight with a spacious island, perfect for meal preparation and entertainment. The owner's bedroom boasts an en-suite bathroom, offering a private retreat within the home. The additional 2 bedrooms are well-appointed and offer flexibility for various needs such as a home office or guest room. This community features a Dog Park, Pond, Gathering area, and access to the Midland Trace Trail.

Listed by Cassie Newman· M/I Homes of Indiana, L.P.· MLS# 21996179
SoldSold in 7 days

$414,990

2Beds
2.1Baths
2,025Sq Ft

Welcome to this stunning 2-story townhome located at 4241 Douro Trail in Westfield, IN. This beautiful new construction property offers a perfect blend of modern design and comfort. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home provides ample space for comfortable living. The open floorplan se...

Listed by Cassie Newman· M/I Homes of Indiana, L.P.· MLS# MBR21996179

2,035

Sq Ft

2024

Year Built

0.07

Acres

Off Market

Status

$334,600

Assessed Value

2

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 11% below list in 7 days
  • New construction
  • Bonterra subdivision

Sold

$370,000

-$44,990 below list (-10.8%)

Closed
Sep 27, 2024
Listed at
$414,990
Sold
1 year ago
Sold in
7 days

Price history

  1. Sold$370,000

    Sep 27, 2024

  2. Listedat $414,990

    Aug 14, 2024

Sold
26
Median price
$334,500
Median DOM
120 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 2.6% below median for similar nearby sales.

$280K$405KMedian $380K
$370K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainTray Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $414,990Listed· Aug 14, 2024

7 days on market

Layout

Main
3 rooms896 sq ft
Upper
222 rooms1,129 sq ft

Schools

Westfield-Washington Schools

  • Middle

    Westfield Middle School

  • High

    Westfield High School

    1.7 mi

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School1.7 mi
  • Clay Terrace4.2 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District4.7 mi
  • Carmel High School5.3 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital5.7 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)6.0 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

2,035 sq ft

Year Built

2024

Stories

Two

Lot Size

0.07 acres

Subdivision

Bonterra

Section 1

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$334,600

Land Value

$80,000

Land$80,000

24% of total

Improvement Value

$254,600

Improvements$254,600

76% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Powered by Ackee.ai