Sold — 4241 Douro Trail, Westfield, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4241 Douro Trl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4241 Douro Trl in Bonterra or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this stunning 2-story townhome located at 4241 Douro Trail in Westfield, IN. This beautiful new construction property offers a perfect blend of modern design and comfort. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home provides ample space for comfortable living. The open floorplan seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for gatherings and daily living. The kitchen is a chef's delight with a spacious island, perfect for meal preparation and entertainment. The owner's bedroom boasts an en-suite bathroom, offering a private retreat within the home. The additional 2 bedrooms are well-appointed and offer flexibility for various needs such as a home office or guest room. This community features a Dog Park, Pond, Gathering area, and access to the Midland Trace Trail.
$414,990
Welcome to this stunning 2-story townhome located at 4241 Douro Trail in Westfield, IN. This beautiful new construction property offers a perfect blend of modern design and comfort. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, this home provides ample space for comfortable living. The open floorplan se...
2,035
Sq Ft
2024
Year Built
0.07
Acres
Off Market
Status
$334,600
Assessed Value
2
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 11% below list in 7 days
- New construction
- Bonterra subdivision
Sold
$370,000
-$44,990 below list (-10.8%)
- Closed
- Sep 27, 2024
- Listed at
- $414,990
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 7 days
Price history
- Sold$370,000
Sep 27, 2024
- Listedat $414,990
Aug 14, 2024
Bonterra · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 26
- Median price
- $334,500
- Median DOM
- 120 days
Recent comparable sales

$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
17551 Gruner Way
2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft
Sold May 2026

$388,990
19821 Yellow Bass Court
3bd · 2ba · 1,790 sqft
Sold May 2026

$280,000
4024 Storrow Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,612 sqft
Sold May 2026

$320,000
5541 Allison Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,744 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 2.6% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$414,990Listed· Aug 14, 2024
7 days on market
Layout
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 1.7 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.7 mi
- Clay Terrace4.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.7 mi
- Carmel High School5.3 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.0 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,035 sq ft
Year Built
2024
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.07 acres
Subdivision
Bonterra
Section 1
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$334,600
Land Value
$80,000
24% of total
Improvement Value
$254,600
76% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1