Sold — 425 S Pennsylvania Street, Greenfield, IN 46140Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 425 S Pennsylvania Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Greenfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 425 S Pennsylvania Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Greenfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
425 S Pennsylvania Street is a gem located in Hancock County and is ready to be your next adventure! This 2-bedroom, 1 bath home has 10-foot ceilings with a spacious kitchen and a laundry room. Bedrooms are very spacious with high ceilings. Kitchen has a pantry and a lot of cabinet space. Electric stove and dishwasher stay. Plenty of space in the backyard and comes with a utility shed. Needs some work and a little TLC. The Roof is at its lifespan. BEING SOLD AS-IS
$100,000
$110,000
425 S Pennsylvania Street is a gem located in Hancock County and is ready to be your next adventure! This 2-bedroom, 1 bath home has 10-foot ceilings with a spacious kitchen and a laundry room. Bedrooms are very spacious with high ceilings. Kitchen has a pantry and a lot of cabinet space. Electric s...
869
Sq Ft
1914
Year Built
2
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 32% below list in 88 days
Sold
$75,000
-$35,000 below list (-31.8%)
- Closed
- Apr 3, 2026
- Listed at
- $110,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 88 days
Price history
- Sold$75,000
Apr 3, 2026
- Price reduced$110,000 → $100,000
Dec 22, 2025
- Listedat $110,000
Oct 15, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$237,500
319 Brookstone Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,110 sqft
Sold May 2026

$126,000
216 W South Street
2bd · 1ba · 887 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$163,500
528 Winfield Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,025 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$148,200
1011 N Michigan Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,025 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$114,900
606 N Franklin Street
1bd · 1ba · 700 sqft
Sold Jan 2025
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 49% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$110,000Listed· Oct 15, 2025
$100,000Reduced
↓ $10,000 (9.1% off original)
88 days on market
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center17.8 mi
- Fishers High School17.9 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS17.9 mi
- Conner Prairie18.0 mi
- IU Health North Hospital20.3 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis20.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
869 sq ft
Year Built
1914
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Greenfield-Central Com Schools