Recently Sold — 425 W 41st Street, Indianapolis, IN 46208Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 425 W 41st Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 425 W 41st Street in Culver Riggs & Lynns, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Great value in Butler Tarkington - 1 block from Hoagies and Hops! This home has recently been remodeled but has a few cosmetic finishes to complete. Large 4 bedroom house on a desirable street near Butler University. Strong values surround this home with smaller square footage. Gain instant equity upon purchase and more sweat equity later. Home is a foreclosure and offers from wholesalers or sight unseen offers will not be entertained. Please read agent remarks for offer instructions. There is room to build a garage on the lot. Possible large student rental.
$249,900
Great value in Butler Tarkington - 1 block from Hoagies and Hops! This home has recently been remodeled but has a few cosmetic finishes to complete. Large 4 bedroom house on a desirable street near Butler University. Strong values surround this home with smaller square footage. Gain instant equity u...
3,860
Sq Ft
1940
Year Built
4
Bedrooms
2.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.0% below list in 60 days
- Fireplace
- Basement
- Culver Riggs & Lynns subdivision
Sold
$235,000
-$14,900 below list (-6.0%)
- Closed
- May 5, 2026
- Listed at
- $249,900
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 60 days
Price history
- Sold$235,000
May 5, 2026
- Listedat $249,900
Feb 16, 2026
Culver Riggs & Lynns · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 14
- Median price
- $215,000
- Median DOM
- 40 days
Recent comparable sales

$630,000
5101 Graceland Avenue
3bd · 3ba · 3,313 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,105,000
4136 N Meridian Street
4bd · 5ba · 4,545 sqft
Sold May 2026

$585,000
5310 N Kenwood Avenue
4bd · 2ba · 3,105 sqft
Sold May 2026

$715,000
4123 N Capitol Avenue
4bd · 4ba · 3,808 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$725,000
4130 N Meridian Street
4bd · 4ba · 3,198 sqft
Sold Mar 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 67% below median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$249,900Listed· Feb 16, 2026
60 days on market
Layout
Schools
Indianapolis Public Schools
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis4.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)9.2 mi
- Carmel Central Park9.3 mi
- Carmel High School9.9 mi
- Zionsville Community HS10.1 mi
- IU Health North Hospital10.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
3,860 sq ft
Year Built
1940
Stories
Three Or More
Subdivision
Culver Riggs & Lynns
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
School District
Indianapolis Public Schools