Sold — 4256 Zachary Lane, Westfield, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4256 Zachary Ln
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4256 Zachary Ln in Andover or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Charming 3BD, 2BA Ranch Nestled in the Heart of Westfield! From the Cozy Covered Front Porch to the Airy Vaulted Clgs, this Hm offers Charm, Comfort & Convenience! Step into a Bright, Open Living Space w/Vinyl Plank Flrs + a Welcoming Family Rm w/Soaring Clgs + Wood-Burning Frplc that can convert to Gas! Sunny Eat-In Kit includes SS Appls + a Brkfst Nook that Flows out to a Cheerful 4 Season Sunrm! Spacious Owner's Ste offers Vaulted Clgs, Dual Closets + Upgraded Tiled W-I Shower! 2 Add'l Guest BD's + a Dedicated Laundry Rm! Enjoy Outdoor Living in the Private, Fully Fncd Bkyd w/Beautifully Landscaped Vegetable & Flower Gardens! Ideally Located just Min from Shopping/Dining & Grand Park! Close to Pebble Brook Golf Club for Weekend Tee Times!
$305,000
$319,000
Charming 3BD, 2BA Ranch Nestled in the Heart of Westfield! From the Cozy Covered Front Porch to the Airy Vaulted Clgs, this Hm offers Charm, Comfort & Convenience! Step into a Bright, Open Living Space w/Vinyl Plank Flrs + a Welcoming Family Rm w/Soaring Clgs + Wood-Burning Frplc that can convert to...
1,240
Sq Ft
2011
Year Built
0.17
Acres
Off Market
Status
$284,600
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 2.8% below list in 14 days
- Fireplace
- Andover subdivision
Sold
$310,000
-$9,000 below list (-2.8%)
- Closed
- Jul 31, 2025
- Listed at
- $319,000
- Sold
- 9 months ago
- Sold in
- 14 days
Price history
- Sold$310,000
Jul 31, 2025
- Price reduced$319,000 → $305,000
May 29, 2025
- Listedat $319,000
May 16, 2025
Andover · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $377,500
- Median DOM
- 54 days
Recent comparable sales

$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026

$185,000
8040 E 146th Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
Sold May 2026

$280,000
4024 Storrow Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,612 sqft
Sold May 2026

$320,000
5541 Allison Way
3bd · 2ba · 1,744 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$265,000
5565 Castor Way
2bd · 2ba · 1,472 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 11% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$319,000Listed· May 16, 2025
$305,000Reduced
↓ $14,000 (4.4% off original)
14 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 1.6 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.6 mi
- Clay Terrace4.7 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.2 mi
- Carmel High School5.9 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.5 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,240 sq ft
Year Built
2011
Stories
One
Lot Size
0.17 acres
Subdivision
Andover
Section 4
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$284,600
Land Value
$67,000
24% of total
Improvement Value
$217,600
76% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,062
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 4