Off-Market Property Details

427 WORTH CT

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Village Farms · Section 17

2,539

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.35

Acres

$379,900

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 427 Worth Ct

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 427 Worth Ct or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,539

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

0.35

Acres

Off Market

Status

$379,900

Living Area

2,539 sq ft

Year Built

2002

Lot Size

0.35 acres

Subdivision

Village Farms

Section 17

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$379,900

Land Value

$79,900

Land$79,900

21% of total

Improvement Value

$300,000

Improvements$300,000

79% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 17

Last seen on the market

Sold for $351,000 in April 2021.

List vs sold

$325,000 listed → $351,000 sold (+$26,000)

Days on market

35

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

2,539

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai