Sold — 4308 E Maple Manor Parkway, Muncie, IN 47302Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4308 E Maple Manor Parkway
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Muncie, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4308 E Maple Manor Parkway in Maple Manor, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Muncie.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Spacious one story home. 3BR/2bath, additional 18x12 Sunroom. Large open Kit/DR area! 2024-2025 new interior paint, flooring, light fixtures, dishwasher, electric range, water heater, water softener, some plumbing, GFA-CA, roof, remodeled bath, and concrete drive. Large lot 120x166, 2 car attached garage, nice rural neighborhood. Brick/Vinyl exterior
$239,900
Spacious one story home. 3BR/2bath, additional 18x12 Sunroom. Large open Kit/DR area! 2024-2025 new interior paint, flooring, light fixtures, dishwasher, electric range, water heater, water softener, some plumbing, GFA-CA, roof, remodeled bath, and concrete drive. Large lot 120x166, 2 car attached g...
1,914
Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 1.7% over list in 21 days
- Maple Manor subdivision
Sold
$244,000
+$4,100 over list (1.7%)
- Closed
- Apr 3, 2026
- Listed at
- $239,900
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 21 days
Price history
- Sold$244,000
Apr 3, 2026
- Listedat $239,900
Feb 10, 2026
Maple Manor · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 2
- Median price
- $265,500
- Median DOM
- 26 days
Recent comparable sales

$63,000
2200 W Memorial Drive
2bd · 1ba · 1,341 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$123,000
2108 S Grant Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,400 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$215,000
5105 S Breezewood Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,166 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$55,000
2800 E 16th Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,370 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$230,000
1905 S Spruce Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,836 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 98% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$239,900Listed· Feb 10, 2026
21 days on market
Layout
Schools
Muncie Community Schools
Neighborhood
- Hamilton Town Center35.2 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS36.1 mi
- Conner Prairie38.1 mi
- Fishers High School38.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital41.4 mi
- Westfield High School42.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,914 sq ft
Year Built
1970
Stories
One
Subdivision
Maple Manor
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2 full
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Muncie Community Schools