Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4311 E 30th Street

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4311 E 30th Street in Rowe & Offuts E 30Th St, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Charming 3 bed, 1 bath bungalow in Martindale Brightwood! Built in 1930 and offering ~1,100 sq ft of living space, this home welcomes you with a bright open living/dining area, a functional kitchen with range and fridge, and three comfortable bedrooms. Outside, enjoy vinyl exterior, screened porch, a private driveway, and yard space. Located minutes from the Indianapolis Zoo and Children's Museum. Ideal for families or investors looking for a solid, well-located bungalow.

Listed by Edwin Watson· Triple E Realty, LLC· MLS# 22051415
Recently SoldSold in 251 days

$115,000

$125,000

3Beds
1Baths
1,044Sq Ft

Charming 3 bed, 1 bath bungalow in Martindale Brightwood! Built in 1930 and offering ~1,100 sq ft of living space, this home welcomes you with a bright open living/dining area, a functional kitchen with range and fridge, and three comfortable bedrooms. Outside, enjoy vinyl exterior, screened porch, ...

Listed by Edwin Watson· Triple E Realty, LLC· MLS# MBR22051415

1,044

Sq Ft

1930

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 16% below list in 251 days
  • Basement
  • Rowe & Offuts E 30Th St subdivision

Sold

$105,000

-$20,000 below list (-16.0%)

Closed
May 1, 2026
Listed at
$125,000
Sold
1 week ago
Sold in
251 days

Price history

  1. Sold$105,000

    May 1, 2026

  2. Price reduced$117,499 → $115,000

    Jan 12, 2026

  3. Listedat $125,000

    Jul 17, 2025

Sold
2
Median price
$105,000
Median DOM
251 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 46% below median for similar nearby sales.

$166K$228KMedian $195K
$105K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic Access

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $125,000Listed· Jul 17, 2025

  • $115,000Reduced

    $10,000 (8.0% off original)

251 days on market

Layout

Main
316 rooms1,044 sq ft

Schools

Indianapolis Public Schools

    Neighborhood

    • Downtown Indianapolis4.5 mi
    • Monon Trail (Carmel)10.3 mi
    • IU Health North Hospital10.5 mi
    • Carmel High School11.0 mi
    • Carmel Central Park11.3 mi
    • Carmel Arts & Design District11.6 mi

    PROPERTY DETAILS

    Living Area

    1,044 sq ft

    Year Built

    1930

    Stories

    One

    Subdivision

    Rowe & Offuts E 30th St

    Bedrooms

    3

    Bathrooms

    1 full

    School District

    Indianapolis Public Schools

    Powered by Ackee.ai