Recently Sold — 433 Viburnum Run, Westfield, IN 46074Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 433 Viburnum Run
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 433 Viburnum Run in Crossings At Springmill Villages, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Westfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
A residence of turn key elegance awaits at 433 Viburnum RUN in WESTFIELD, IN. Nothing to do here but move in! The property offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Separate garden tub and walk-in shower in primary bathroom. New dark LVP flooring throughout main level, new carpet on stairs and upper level, quartz kitchen countertops and stainless steel sink, new stainless steel appliances. New blinds that stay with home. Newer HVAC, newer water heater, new light fixtures, new bathroom fixtures, new roof, recently painted full exterior and new siding, and new garage door openers. This home has been recently painted in the interior. The expansive interior spans 2366 square feet of living area, providing generous room for diverse activities and individual pursuits. Outside, a substantially large 12197 square feet lot area extends possibilities for open-air enjoyment and personal landscaping visions. Short walk to community amenities and parks. Located popular Westfield!
$475,000
A residence of turn key elegance awaits at 433 Viburnum RUN in WESTFIELD, IN. Nothing to do here but move in! The property offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Separate garden tub and walk-in shower in primary bathroom. New dark LVP flooring throughout main level, new carpet on stairs and upper level, q...
2,366
Sq Ft
2002
Year Built
0.28
Acres
$377,000
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.4% below list in 12 days
- Fireplace
- Crossings At Springmill Villages subdivision
Sold
$459,000
-$16,000 below list (-3.4%)
- Closed
- Apr 17, 2026
- Listed at
- $475,000
- Sold
- 3 weeks ago
- Sold in
- 12 days
Price history
- Sold$459,000
Apr 17, 2026
- Listedat $475,000
Mar 6, 2026
Crossings At Springmill Villages · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $459,000
- Median DOM
- 20 days
Recent comparable sales

$419,698
773 James William Lane
3bd · 3ba · 2,088 sqft
Sold May 2026

$500,000
1405 E 203rd Street
4bd · 3ba · 2,470 sqft
Sold May 2026

$484,500
19399 Clive Street
4bd · 3ba · 2,352 sqft
Sold May 2026

$490,000
564 Viking Warrior Boulevard
4bd · 3ba · 2,558 sqft
Sold May 2026

$330,000
681 Garrow Drive
3bd · 3ba · 1,854 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.3% below median for similar nearby sales.

Price history
$475,000Listed· Mar 6, 2026
12 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 2.5 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Clay Terrace1.7 mi
- Westfield High School2.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District2.9 mi
- Carmel Central Park3.3 mi
- Carmel High School3.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)4.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,366 sq ft
Year Built
2002
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.28 acres
Subdivision
Crossings at Springmill Villages
Section 5B
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
2 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$377,000
Land Value
$85,600
23% of total
Improvement Value
$291,400
77% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $3,596
- Exemption
- Homestead