Off-Market Property Details

435 E 114TH ST

Carmel, Indiana 46032

Northern Heights

1,948

Sq Ft

1967

Year Built

$296,300

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 435 E 114th St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Carmel, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 435 E 114th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Carmel market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,948

Sq Ft

1967

Year Built

Off Market

Status

$296,300

Living Area

1,948 sq ft

Year Built

1967

Subdivision

Northern Heights

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$296,300

Land Value

$76,900

Land$76,900

26% of total

Improvement Value

$219,400

Improvements$219,400

74% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $115,800 in March 2015.

List vs sold

$124,900 listed → $115,800 sold (−$9,100)

Days on market

151

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

3

Sqft at sale

1,778

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai