Sold — 4350 Douro Trail, Westfield, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4350 Douro Trl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4350 Douro Trl in Bonterra or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this gorgeous 3-story townhome for sale in Westfield! This new construction townhome offers 3 spacious bedrooms-including a first-floor guest suite-3.5 bathrooms, an open-concept living space, an outdoor living space, a loft, and more. This townhome showcases exceptional craftsmanship with attention to detail throughout every room. The floorplan has been thoughtfully designed to maximize functionality while maintaining a welcoming atmosphere. The gourmet kitchen features contemporary appliances and ample storage space, making meal preparation efficient and enjoyable. The neighborhood offers a peaceful setting while providing convenient access to parks and recreational areas. Westfield is known for its excellent community amenities and green spaces, making it an ideal location for families and outdoor enthusiasts alike. Take advantage of this opportunity to own a new construction townhome at 4350 Douro Trail in Westfield!
$339,990
$378,990
Welcome to this gorgeous 3-story townhome for sale in Westfield! This new construction townhome offers 3 spacious bedrooms-including a first-floor guest suite-3.5 bathrooms, an open-concept living space, an outdoor living space, a loft, and more. This townhome showcases exceptional craftsmanship ...
1,887
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.05
Acres
Off Market
Status
$320,100
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 12% below list in 186 days
- New construction
- Bonterra subdivision
Sold
$334,500
-$44,490 below list (-11.7%)
- Closed
- Mar 27, 2026
- Listed at
- $378,990
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 186 days
Price history
- Sold$334,500
Mar 27, 2026
- Price reduced$334,990 → $339,990
Feb 23, 2026
- Listedat $378,990
Aug 22, 2025
Bonterra · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 26
- Median price
- $334,500
- Median DOM
- 120 days
Recent comparable sales

$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026

$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
17551 Gruner Way
2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 17% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$378,990Listed· Aug 22, 2025
$339,990Reduced
↓ $39,000 (10.3% off original)
186 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 1.6 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.6 mi
- Clay Terrace4.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.6 mi
- Carmel High School5.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,887 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Three Or More
Lot Size
0.05 acres
Subdivision
Bonterra
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$320,100
Land Value
$80,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$240,100
75% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1