Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4356 N US Highway 421

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Delphi, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4356 N US Highway 421, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Delphi.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Welcome to this 3-bedroom ranch set on 1.13 acres. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting layout featuring a formal dining room, ideal for hosting gatherings or holiday meals. Add your personal touch and some love to make it how you want. Step outside to enjoy several outdoor living spaces perfect for the warm weather to come. The huge fenced yard makes it perfect for privacy, pets, or a hobby farm lifestyle. Whether you're relaxing under the stars or entertaining guests, this property offers the perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor charm-all in a peaceful, country-like setting just minutes from town.

Listed by Robbin Edwards· Encore Sotheby's International· MLS# 22035599
SoldSold in 74 days

$240,000

$255,000

3Beds
1.1Baths
1,431Sq Ft

Welcome to this 3-bedroom ranch set on 1.13 acres. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting layout featuring a formal dining room, ideal for hosting gatherings or holiday meals. Add your personal touch and some love to make it how you want. Step outside to enjoy several outdoor living spaces perfect ...

Listed by Robbin Edwards· Encore Sotheby's International· MLS# MBR22035599

1,431

Sq Ft

1975

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

1.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 14% below list in 74 days
  • 1.13-acre lot

Sold

$220,000

-$35,000 below list (-13.7%)

Closed
Aug 8, 2025
Listed at
$255,000
Sold
9 months ago
Sold in
74 days

Price history

  1. Sold$220,000

    Aug 8, 2025

  2. Price reduced$249,900 → $240,000

    Jul 9, 2025

  3. Listedat $255,000

    May 6, 2025

Comparative value

4 comps in this range

This home is 13% above median for similar nearby sales.

$65K$250KMedian $195K
$220K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Paddle FanEat-in Kitchen

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $255,000Listed· May 6, 2025

  • $240,000Reduced

    $15,000 (5.9% off original)

74 days on market

Layout

Main
31.18 rooms1,431 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School50.7 mi
  • Zionsville Community HS51.6 mi
  • Clay Terrace53.2 mi
  • Carmel Central Park53.8 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District54.5 mi
  • Carmel High School55.0 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,431 sq ft

Year Built

1975

Stories

One

Subdivision

No Subdivision

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Delphi Community School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai