Sold — 4380 Douro Trail, Westfield, IN 46062
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4380 Douro Trl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4380 Douro Trl in Bonterra or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Welcome to this beautiful new construction townhome in Westfield! This townhome features 3 bedrooms-including a first-floor guest suite-3 bathrooms, an open-concept living space, a 2-car garage, and so much more. This newly built home showcases quality craftsmanship throughout with attention to detail evident in every room. The open-concept main living area creates a natural flow between kitchen, dining, and living spaces, making it ideal for both everyday living and hosting guests. The upstairs owner's bedroom provides a private retreat with its own en-suite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms offer comfortable spaces for family members, guests, or home office possibilities. The neighborhood offers the perfect balance of peaceful suburban living while maintaining proximity to Westfield's amenities. Parks and recreational spaces are easily accessible, providing opportunities for outdoor activities and community engagement. Experience the advantage of being the first owner of this meticulously crafted new construction home in Westfield's growing community!
$331,990
$359,990
Welcome to this beautiful new construction townhome in Westfield! This townhome features 3 bedrooms-including a first-floor guest suite-3 bathrooms, an open-concept living space, a 2-car garage, and so much more. This newly built home showcases quality craftsmanship throughout with attention to d...
1,823
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.03
Acres
Off Market
Status
$319,800
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 10.0% below list in 150 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Bonterra subdivision
Sold
$324,000
-$35,990 below list (-10.0%)
- Closed
- Mar 20, 2026
- Listed at
- $359,990
- Sold
- 2 months ago
- Sold in
- 150 days
Price history
- Sold$324,000
Mar 20, 2026
- Price reduced$339,990 → $331,990
Oct 22, 2025
- Listedat $359,990
Aug 22, 2025
Bonterra · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 26
- Median price
- $334,500
- Median DOM
- 120 days
Recent comparable sales

$405,000
6583 Apperson Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,597 sqft
Sold May 2026

$425,000
1066 Elmwood Circle
4bd · 2ba · 1,922 sqft
Sold May 2026

$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$380,000
17551 Gruner Way
2bd · 3ba · 2,017 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 20% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$359,990Listed· Aug 22, 2025
$331,990Reduced
↓ $28,000 (7.8% off original)
150 days on market
Westfield Middle School
- 1.6 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School1.6 mi
- Clay Terrace4.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.6 mi
- Carmel High School5.2 mi
- IU Health North Hospital5.7 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)5.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,823 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Three Or More
Lot Size
0.03 acres
Subdivision
Bonterra
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$319,800
Land Value
$80,000
25% of total
Improvement Value
$239,800
75% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1