Off-Market Property Details

4388 W 241ST ST

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

1,887

Sq Ft

1970

Year Built

1.6

Acres

$278,800

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4388 W 241st St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4388 W 241st St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

1,887

Sq Ft

1970

Year Built

1.6

Acres

Off Market

Status

$278,800

Living Area

1,887 sq ft

Year Built

1970

Lot Size

1.6 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$278,800

Land Value

$72,100

Land$72,100

26% of total

Improvement Value

$206,700

Improvements$206,700

74% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai