Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4390 Douro Trl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4390 Douro Trl in Bonterra or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Discover this beautiful new construction townhome for sale in Westfield! This charming townhome features 3 spacious bedrooms-including a first-floor guest suite-3.5 bathrooms, an open-concept living space, a 2-car garage, and much more. This new construction townhome presents an opportunity to enjoy modern living with the benefits of being the first owner. The well-designed interior showcases an open-concept living space that creates a welcoming atmosphere while maintaining distinct areas for relaxation and entertainment. Your owner's bedroom, situated on the upper level off the loft, offers a private retreat with an en-suite bathroom for added convenience. Two additional bedrooms provide comfortable spaces for family members or guests. The home's thoughtful design incorporates elements that balance aesthetics with practicality, creating spaces that are both beautiful and functional. Westfield offers numerous parks and green spaces within easy reach, perfect for outdoor enthusiasts and families. The neighborhood provides a sense of community while maintaining convenient access to everyday necessities. Experience the joy of owning a brand-new townhome where every detail has been carefully considered!

Listed by Jennifer Mencias· M/I Homes of Indiana, L.P.· MLS# 22058492
SoldSold in 20 days

$374,990

3Beds
3.1Baths
1,884Sq Ft

Discover this beautiful new construction townhome for sale in Westfield! This charming townhome features 3 spacious bedrooms-including a first-floor guest suite-3.5 bathrooms, an open-concept living space, a 2-car garage, and much more. This new construction townhome presents an opportunity to en...

Listed by Jennifer Mencias· M/I Homes of Indiana, L.P.· MLS# MBR22058492

1,887

Sq Ft

2025

Year Built

0.05

Acres

Off Market

Status

$320,100

Assessed Value

3

Bedrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 4.0% below list in 20 days
  • New construction
  • Bonterra subdivision

Sold

$359,990

-$15,000 below list (-4.0%)

Closed
Oct 29, 2025
Listed at
$374,990
Sold
6 months ago
Sold in
20 days

Price history

  1. Sold$359,990

    Oct 29, 2025

  2. Listedat $374,990

    Aug 22, 2025

Sold
26
Median price
$334,500
Median DOM
120 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 11% below median for similar nearby sales.

$353K$465KMedian $405K
$360K

Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior

Bath Sinks Double MainVaulted Ceiling(s)Kitchen IslandPantryWalk-In Closet(s)

Climate

Heat: Forced AirHeat: Natural GasCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $374,990Listed· Aug 22, 2025

20 days on market

Layout

Main
111 rooms345 sq ft
Upper
22.17 rooms1,539 sq ft

Schools

Westfield-Washington Schools

  • Middle

    Westfield Middle School

  • High

    Westfield High School

    1.6 mi

Neighborhood

  • Westfield High School1.6 mi
  • Clay Terrace4.1 mi
  • Carmel Arts & Design District4.6 mi
  • Carmel High School5.2 mi
  • IU Health North Hospital5.7 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)5.9 mi

OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,887 sq ft

Year Built

2025

Stories

Three Or More

Lot Size

0.05 acres

Subdivision

Bonterra

Section 1

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Westfield-Washington Schools

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$320,100

Land Value

$80,000

Land$80,000

25% of total

Improvement Value

$240,100

Improvements$240,100

75% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Powered by Ackee.ai