Off-Market Property Details

4398 W STATE ROAD 38

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

3,346

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

9.31

Acres

$316,400

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4398 W State Road 38

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4398 W State Road 38 or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,346

Sq Ft

1900

Year Built

9.31

Acres

Off Market

Status

$316,400

Living Area

3,346 sq ft

Year Built

1900

Lot Size

9.31 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$316,400

Land Value

$152,100

Land$152,100

48% of total

Improvement Value

$164,300

Improvements$164,300

52% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Powered by Ackee.ai