Sold — 440 S Edwards Street, Worthington, IN 47471Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 440 S Edwards Street
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Worthington, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 440 S Edwards Street, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Worthington.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Ranch home for sale with updated floors throughout and new central air and furnace. Kitchen open to dining area. Laundry room. Sunroom and patio. Attached garage plus a 14x16 shed with electric offers great storage. Fenced backyard. All appliances stay. High Speed Internet Available.
$120,000
$125,000
1,008
Sq Ft
1973
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 12% below list in 161 days
Sold
$110,000
-$15,000 below list (-12.0%)
- Closed
- May 1, 2025
- Listed at
- $125,000
- Sold
- 1 year ago
- Sold in
- 161 days
Price history
- Sold$110,000
May 1, 2025
- Price reduced$125,000 → $120,000
Mar 2, 2025
- Listedat $125,000
Oct 10, 2024
Recent comparable sales
Comparative value
3 comps in this range
This home is 34% below median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$125,000Listed· Oct 10, 2024
$120,000Reduced
↓ $5,000 (4.0% off original)
161 days on market
Neighborhood
- Downtown Indianapolis63.0 mi
- Zionsville Community HS70.4 mi
- Carmel Central Park73.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)74.3 mi
- Carmel High School74.8 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District75.4 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,008 sq ft
Year Built
1973
Stories
One
Subdivision
No Subdivision
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
Garage
1 spaces
School District
White River Valley School District