Off-Market Property Details

4435 W 176TH ST

Sheridan, Indiana 46069

6,000

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

5.1

Acres

$1,049,600

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4435 W 176th St

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Sheridan, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4435 W 176th St or just curious what your home is worth in today's Sheridan market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

6,000

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

5.1

Acres

Off Market

Status

$1,049,600

Living Area

6,000 sq ft

Year Built

2003

Lot Size

5.1 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$1,049,600

Land Value

$274,500

Land$274,500

26% of total

Improvement Value

$775,100

Improvements$775,100

74% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Last seen on the market

Sold for $850,000 in March 2021.

List vs sold

$990,000 listed → $850,000 sold (−$140,000)

Days on market

196

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

5

Sqft at sale

5,725

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai