Off-Market Property Details

4447 HAYWARD WAY

Westfield, Indiana 46062

Scofield Farms · Section 1

2,245

Sq Ft

2019

Year Built

0.23

Acres

$448,600

Assessed Value

Free Carmel Home Seller Guide

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON

Thinking about what your home is worth?

Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.

Get the seller guide
Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4447 Hayward Way

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4447 Hayward Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

2,245

Sq Ft

2019

Year Built

0.23

Acres

Off Market

Status

$448,600

Living Area

2,245 sq ft

Year Built

2019

Lot Size

0.23 acres

Subdivision

Scofield Farms

Section 1

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$448,600

Land Value

$96,800

Land$96,800

22% of total

Improvement Value

$351,800

Improvements$351,800

78% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 1

Last seen on the market

Sold for $330,000 in March 2020.

List vs sold

$333,530 listed → $330,000 sold (−$3,530)

Days on market

272

Bedrooms at sale

3

Baths at sale

2

Sqft at sale

2,241

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai