Sold — 445 Pine Drive, Indianapolis, IN 46260Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 445 Pine Drive
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Indianapolis, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 445 Pine Drive in Cedar Knolls, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Indianapolis.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This timeless estate rests along quiet Pine Drive. The broad, circular drive gives way to a classic home with many fine elements. The traditional floor plan offers formal and casual spaces for the homeowner to entertain and enjoy. The stately two story entry sets the tone for this special home. Living room and dining room are expansive and provide refined entertaining spaces. The exceptional kitchen boasts is well equipped with Thermador gas range, Thermador double ovens, Subzero integrated refrigerator and refrigerator drawers, as well as large center island with ample prep space. The kitchen flows easily to a more casual dining space and warm hearth room. A handsome office overlooks the rear yard and provides a wonderful work from home space. Upper level primary suite is exceedingly private with beautifully renovated primary bathroom. The fully finished lower level with new carpet throughout provides additional entertaining space with family room and rec room. The lush over 1 acre lot is host to mature trees and easily enjoyed via the blue stone patio. This exceptional home is truly hard to find.
$1,749,900
This timeless estate rests along quiet Pine Drive. The broad, circular drive gives way to a classic home with many fine elements. The traditional floor plan offers formal and casual spaces for the homeowner to entertain and enjoy. The stately two story entry sets the tone for this special home. Livi...
6,463
Sq Ft
1961
Year Built
5
Bedrooms
4.2
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 9.2% below list in 7 days
- Spa / hot tub
- 5 fireplaces
- Finished basement (1,521 sqft)
- 4-car garage
Sold
$1,589,000
-$160,900 below list (-9.2%)
- Closed
- Nov 21, 2025
- Listed at
- $1,749,900
- Sold
- 5 months ago
- Sold in
- 7 days
Price history
- Sold$1,589,000
Nov 21, 2025
- Listedat $1,749,900
Sep 8, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$1,010,000
514 Round Hill Road
5bd · 6ba · 4,965 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$1,747,500
646 Somerset Drive W
5bd · 5ba · 7,826 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$1,090,000
8526 Oakmont Lane
6bd · 6ba · 8,168 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$675,000
9025 Kirkham Court
6bd · 6ba · 4,884 sqft
Sold Mar 2026

$980,000
8162 Darnley Court
5bd · 5ba · 4,603 sqft
Sold Feb 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 57% above median for similar nearby sales.
Price history
$1,749,900Listed· Sep 8, 2025
7 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Suite,Tub Garden
Schools
MSD Washington Township
Neighborhood
- Carmel Central Park2.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)3.5 mi
- Carmel High School4.0 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District4.5 mi
- Clay Terrace4.9 mi
- Zionsville Community HS5.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
6,463 sq ft
Year Built
1961
Stories
Two
Subdivision
Cedar Knolls
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4 full, 2 half
Garage
4 spaces
School District
MSD Washington Township