Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 4463 Boyd Place, Westfield, IN 460625
Beds
3
Baths
2,763
Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
0.2
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4463 Boyd Pl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4463 Boyd Pl in Andover, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Westfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
An exceptional opportunity awaits at 4463 Boyd PL in WESTFIELD! This single-family residence, constructed in 2018, presents an attractive property in great condition, spanning two stories and offering a substantial living area of 2763 square feet. Inside, an open floor plan for the kitchen/living room area enhances the sense of spaciousness. The heart of culinary creation resides in a kitchen meticulously designed for both aesthetics and utility. Featuring a stunning backsplash, stone countertops, and shaker cabinets, this space is further enhanced by a large kitchen island that serves as a focal point for gatherings. A convenient kitchen bar provides an ideal setting for casual dining or engaging conversation. There is also a built-in workspace right off the kitchen for daily bills or kids homework! An inviting living room offers a comforting ambiance, centered around a sophisticated fireplace, perfect for cultivating a serene retreat. The Primary Bedroom is very large and features an ensuite bathroom, creating a private retreat. Additionally it includes 2 walk-in closets, offering substantial storage solutions. This expansive residence offers five bedrooms and three full bathrooms, providing plenty of space for a large family or a growing one. The guest bathroom upstairs is equipped with a rejuvenating walk-in shower and a double vanity, providing both comfort and utility. One of the bedrooms is on the ground floor with a full bath right next to it ideal for guests or multi-generational family options. The exterior is graced by a 3 car garage and charming porch, providing an ideal spot for relaxation. The property rests upon an ample POND lot, offering a completely fenced in yard to let the kids or pets play. This residence represents an ideal setting for a growing family or someone who just want the space with no neighbors on top of you! All this within the Exceptional Westfield School District, come check it out today!
Key things to know
- Primary suite with ensuite and 2 walk-in closets
- Open floor plan kitchen with island and stone countertops
- 5 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms
- Ground floor bedroom with adjacent full bath
- 3-car garage, fenced yard, pond lot
Browse by room
15 rooms · 39 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $480,000
$3,011/mo
≈ $2,555 principal & interest · $386 tax · $70 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $96,000 on a loan of $384,000.
Price history
- Price reduced$489,900 → $480,000
Apr 27, 2026
- Listedat $499,900
Mar 6, 2026
Andover · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 6
- Median price
- $377,500
- Median DOM
- 54 days
Recent comparable sales

$353,000
5777 Skipton Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,016 sqft
Sold May 2026

$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026

$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026

$465,000
106 Bays Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,193 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,025,000
219 Cheshire Circle
4bd · 3ba · 2,736 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 6.7% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$499,900Listed· Mar 6, 2026
$480,000Reduced
↓ $19,900 (4.0% off original)
53 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in
Primary bath
Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Elementary
Washington Woods Elementary School
Middle
Westfield Middle School
- 2.0 mi
High
Westfield High School
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.0 mi
- Clay Terrace5.2 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.8 mi
- Carmel High School6.4 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
2,763 sq ft
Year Built
2017
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.2 acres
Subdivision
Andover North
Section 3
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$430,900
Land Value
$51,700
12% of total
Improvement Value
$379,200
88% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $4,634
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 3