Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 4472 Yellowwood Avenue, Brownsburg, IN 461124472 Yellowwood Avenue
Brownsburg, Indiana 46112
Trailside
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
0.04
Acres
Saturday, May 16
4–8PM
Please visit model home for access to the house.
Also open
- Sunday, May 17 · 4–8PM
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4472 Yellowwood Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Brownsburg, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4472 Yellowwood Avenue in Trailside, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Brownsburg.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Ready now! Discover this stunning new construction townhome at 4472 Yellowwood Avenue in Brownsburg. This thoughtfully designed 3-story townhome features an open-concept living space perfect for entertaining and daily life. Additional highlights include 3 bedrooms-featuring a first-floor guest suite-3.5 bathrooms, an end-unit location, an open-concept living space, a deck, a loft, a 2-car rear-load garage, and more! The townhome's design emphasizes functionality and comfort throughout every room. The upstairs owner's bedroom offers a private retreat, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or home office space. 4472 Yellowwood Avenue sits in a desirable Brownsburg neighborhood known for its family-friendly atmosphere. The area offers excellent proximity to local parks, providing outdoor recreation opportunities just minutes from your doorstep. The new construction ensures you'll be the first to call this house home, with everything from flooring to fixtures in pristine condition!
Key things to know
- First-floor guest suite with full bath
- 3-story open-concept layout with loft
- End-unit townhome with deck
- 2-car rear-load garage
- Smart thermostat and vaulted ceilings
Monthly payment
Estimate · $329,990
$1,976/mo
≈ $1,756 principal & interest · $220 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $65,998 on a loan of $263,992.
Price history
- Price reduced$334,990 → $329,990
Apr 30, 2026
- Listedat $343,990
Mar 3, 2026
Trailside · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 11
- Median price
- $313,990
- Median DOM
- 64 days
Recent comparable sales

$316,000
20 Roselawn Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,380 sqft
Sold May 2026

$333,000
7981 Acre Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,815 sqft
Sold May 2026

$399,900
1418 Hornaday Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,156 sqft
Sold May 2026

$206,000
212 Maplebrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,582 sqft
Sold May 2026

$270,000
752 Summersby Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,316 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 4.4% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$343,990Listed· Mar 3, 2026
$329,990Reduced
↓ $14,000 (4.1% off original)
70 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS13.0 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis13.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park16.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)18.0 mi
- Carmel High School18.4 mi
- Clay Terrace18.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,884 sq ft
Year Built
2026
Stories
Three Or More
Subdivision
Trailside
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Brownsburg Community School Corp