Recently Sold — 4478 Yellowwood Avenue, Brownsburg, IN 46112Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4478 Yellowwood Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Brownsburg, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4478 Yellowwood Avenue in Trailside, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Brownsburg.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Ready now! Welcome home to 4478 Yellowwood Avenue, a new construction townhome for sale in Brownsburg. This thoughtfully designed 3-story townhome offers exceptional quality and craftsmanship throughout. Key features include 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, an electric fireplace, a deck, an owner's en-suite bathroom, a 2-car rear-load garage, and so much more! The open-concept living space creates a seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and family areas, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The upstairs owner's bedroom serves as a private retreat, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or home office use. The home's efficient floorplan maximizes every square foot while maintaining an airy, comfortable atmosphere. Located in a desirable Brownsburg neighborhood, this home provides easy access to local parks and recreational opportunities. The thoughtful design and quality construction ensure long-lasting value and comfort for years to come. This new-construction townhome is an excellent opportunity to own a high-quality residence in one of Brownsburg's sought-after areas. The combination of smart design, quality materials, and prime location makes this an exceptional choice!
$299,990
$309,990
Ready now! Welcome home to 4478 Yellowwood Avenue, a new construction townhome for sale in Brownsburg. This thoughtfully designed 3-story townhome offers exceptional quality and craftsmanship throughout. Key features include 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, an electric fireplace, a deck, an owner's en-sui...
1,605
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
3
Bedrooms
3.1
Bathrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 3.5% below list in 25 days
- New construction
- Fireplace
- Trailside subdivision
Sold
$299,000
-$10,990 below list (-3.5%)
- Closed
- Apr 30, 2026
- Listed at
- $309,990
- Sold
- 1 week ago
- Sold in
- 25 days
Price history
- Sold$299,000
Apr 30, 2026
- Price reduced$309,990 → $299,990
Apr 2, 2026
- Listedat $309,990
Mar 18, 2026
Trailside · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 11
- Median price
- $313,990
- Median DOM
- 64 days
Recent comparable sales

$200,000
1134 Willow Springs Boulevard
2bd · 2ba · 1,203 sqft
Sold May 2026

$316,000
20 Roselawn Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,380 sqft
Sold May 2026

$333,000
7981 Acre Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,815 sqft
Sold May 2026

$185,000
4419 Charles Drive
3bd · 1ba · 1,152 sqft
Sold May 2026

$206,000
212 Maplebrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,582 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 45% above median for similar nearby sales.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$309,990Listed· Mar 18, 2026
$299,990Reduced
↓ $10,000 (3.2% off original)
25 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS13.0 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis13.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park16.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)18.0 mi
- Carmel High School18.4 mi
- Clay Terrace18.7 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,605 sq ft
Year Built
2026
Stories
Three Or More
Subdivision
Trailside
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Brownsburg Community School Corp