Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 4481 Yellowwood Avenue, Brownsburg, IN 461124481 Yellowwood Avenue
Brownsburg, Indiana 46112
Trailside
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
2026
Year Built
0.03
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4481 Yellowwood Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Brownsburg, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4481 Yellowwood Avenue in Trailside, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Brownsburg.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Ready now! Welcome to 4481 Yellowwood Avenue, a new construction townhome for sale in Brownsburg. This thoughtfully designed 3-story townhome features an open-concept living space that seamlessly connects your daily activities. This townhome features 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a lower-level guest suite, an open-concept living space, an electric fireplace, a deck, an owner's en-suite bathroom, a 2-car rear-load garage, and more! The Brownsburg location offers excellent proximity to beautiful parks, making it ideal for families who enjoy outdoor activities and recreation. The thoughtfully planned neighborhood provides a welcoming community atmosphere while maintaining easy access to local amenities. This townhome showcases careful attention to design details, from the flowing open-concept layout to the practical placement of bedrooms and bathrooms. The quality construction ensures years of comfortable living in your new home. Experience the perfect blend of functionality and style in this exceptional new construction townhome. The combination of thoughtful design, quality craftsmanship, and desirable location makes 4481 Yellowwood Avenue an outstanding opportunity!
Key things to know
- New construction, move-in ready
- 3-story with lower-level guest suite
- Open-concept main living areas
- Owner's en-suite with double vanity
- Rear-load 2-car garage
Browse by room
7 rooms · 32 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $309,990
$1,870/mo
≈ $1,650 principal & interest · $220 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $61,998 on a loan of $247,992.
Price history
- Price reduced$314,990 → $309,990
Apr 30, 2026
- Listedat $322,990
Mar 17, 2026
Trailside · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 11
- Median price
- $313,990
- Median DOM
- 64 days
Recent comparable sales

$200,000
1134 Willow Springs Boulevard
2bd · 2ba · 1,203 sqft
Sold May 2026

$316,000
20 Roselawn Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,380 sqft
Sold May 2026

$333,000
7981 Acre Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,815 sqft
Sold May 2026

$399,900
1418 Hornaday Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,156 sqft
Sold May 2026

$206,000
212 Maplebrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,582 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 1.9% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$322,990Listed· Mar 17, 2026
$309,990Reduced
↓ $13,000 (4.0% off original)
51 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS13.0 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis13.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park16.4 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)18.0 mi
- Carmel High School18.4 mi
- Clay Terrace18.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,716 sq ft
Year Built
2026
Stories
Three Or More
Subdivision
Trailside
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Brownsburg Community School Corp