Sold — 449 Iron Bridge Road, Cicero, IN 46034
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 449 Iron Bridge Rd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Cicero, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 449 Iron Bridge Rd in Cicero Shores or just curious what your home is worth in today's Cicero market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Unlock the potential of this unique INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY in desirable Cicero Shores! Nestled among mature trees with views across the street of Morse Reservoir, this log home offers the perfect canvas for your vision. The home features three bedrooms and one full bath. Whether you're looking to restore its original charm or reimagine it into a modern retreat, this home is ready for a full renovation. The serene setting, combined with water views and a desirable location, creates endless possibilities for a profitable flip, vacation rental, or long-term investment.
$199,999
$215,000
Unlock the potential of this unique INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY in desirable Cicero Shores! Nestled among mature trees with views across the street of Morse Reservoir, this log home offers the perfect canvas for your vision. The home features three bedrooms and one full bath. Whether you're looking to r...
1,212
Sq Ft
1971
Year Built
Off Market
Status
$198,400
Assessed Value
3
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 30% below list in 2 days
- Fireplace
- Cicero Shores subdivision
Sold
$151,000
-$64,000 below list (-29.8%)
- Closed
- Apr 9, 2026
- Listed at
- $215,000
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 2 days
Price history
- Sold$151,000
Apr 9, 2026
- Price reduced$215,000 → $199,999
Mar 20, 2026
- Listedat $215,000
Nov 19, 2025
Cicero Shores · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 11
- Median price
- $331,000
- Median DOM
- 11 days
Recent comparable sales

$184,000
129 Armitage Street
3bd · 2ba · 1,152 sqft
Sold May 2026

$208,000
449 S Peru Street
2bd · 1ba · 864 sqft
Sold May 2026

$339,900
209 Bayview Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,504 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$225,000
249 E Jackson Street
3bd · 1ba · 1,144 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$330,000
23480 Joyce Avenue
2bd · 1ba · 1,056 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 33% below median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$215,000Listed· Nov 19, 2025
$199,999Reduced
↓ $15,001 (7.0% off original)
2 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School8.7 mi
- Hamilton Town Center10.3 mi
- Hamilton Southeastern HS10.5 mi
- Conner Prairie11.6 mi
- Fishers High School11.8 mi
- Clay Terrace11.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
1,212 sq ft
Year Built
1971
Stories
One
Subdivision
Cicero Shores
Section 1
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
1 full
School District
Hamilton Heights School Corp
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$198,400
Land Value
$81,400
41% of total
Improvement Value
$117,000
59% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $358
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1