Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 4494 Yellowwood Avenue, Brownsburg, IN 461124494 Yellowwood Avenue
Brownsburg, Indiana 46112
Trailside
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,884
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.04
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4494 Yellowwood Avenue
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Brownsburg, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4494 Yellowwood Avenue in Trailside, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Brownsburg.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Discover this exceptional new construction townhome at 4494 Yellowwood Avenue in a desirable Brownsburg neighborhood. This thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom townhome offers an abundance of comfortable living space with the owner's bedroom conveniently located upstairs. Step inside from the covered front porch and find an open-concept living space, 3 sizable bedrooms-including a guest suite on the main level-3.5 bathrooms, a deck, a loft, and much more! This townhome sits in a well-established Brownsburg neighborhood known for its family-friendly atmosphere. Residents enjoy convenient proximity to local parks, providing excellent opportunities for outdoor recreation and relaxation. The area offers easy access to walking trails, playgrounds, and green spaces that enhance the quality of life for homeowners. The thoughtful floorplan maximizes functionality while maintaining an inviting atmosphere. Each room has been carefully planned to offer both comfort and practicality. The open-concept design creates seamless flow between living areas, making it ideal for both everyday living and hosting guests. Built with attention to detail, this townhome showcases quality craftsmanship and reliable construction standards. Its design emphasizes both style and substance, ensuring long-term satisfaction for future homeowners. This Brownsburg location combines suburban tranquility with convenient access to amenities, making it an excellent choice for those seeking a well-designed home in a desirable neighborhood setting!
Key things to know
- New construction 2025
- Guest suite on main level
- Open-concept floor plan
- Owner's bedroom upstairs
- Smart thermostat
Monthly payment
Estimate · $327,990
$1,966/mo
≈ $1,746 principal & interest · $220 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $65,598 on a loan of $262,392.
Price history
- Price reduced$329,990 → $327,990
Apr 30, 2026
- Listedat $348,990
Dec 24, 2025
Trailside · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 11
- Median price
- $313,990
- Median DOM
- 64 days
Recent comparable sales

$316,000
20 Roselawn Avenue
3bd · 2ba · 1,380 sqft
Sold May 2026

$333,000
7981 Acre Lane
3bd · 2ba · 1,815 sqft
Sold May 2026

$399,900
1418 Hornaday Road
4bd · 3ba · 2,156 sqft
Sold May 2026

$206,000
212 Maplebrook Drive
3bd · 2ba · 1,582 sqft
Sold May 2026

$270,000
752 Summersby Lane
4bd · 3ba · 2,316 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 3.8% above median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$348,990Listed· Dec 24, 2025
$327,990Reduced
↓ $21,000 (6.0% off original)
134 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS13.0 mi
- Downtown Indianapolis13.1 mi
- Carmel Central Park16.5 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)18.0 mi
- Carmel High School18.4 mi
- Clay Terrace18.6 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
1,884 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Three Or More
Subdivision
Trailside
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
2 spaces
School District
Brownsburg Community School Corp