Off-Market Property Details

450 PALMYRA DR

Westfield, Indiana 46074

3,961

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.21

Acres

$454,400

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 450 Palmyra Dr

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 450 Palmyra Dr or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

3,961

Sq Ft

2003

Year Built

0.21

Acres

Off Market

Status

$454,400

Living Area

3,961 sq ft

Year Built

2003

Lot Size

0.21 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$454,400

Land Value

$72,000

Land$72,000

16% of total

Improvement Value

$382,400

Improvements$382,400

84% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 11A

Last seen on the market

Sold for $454,000 in November 2023.

List vs sold

$469,900 listed → $454,000 sold (−$15,900)

Days on market

64

Bedrooms at sale

4

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

3,497

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai