Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Schedule a tour or ask a question

Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4508 Yellowwood Avenue

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Brownsburg, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4508 Yellowwood Avenue in Trailside, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Brownsburg.

Follow

ABOUT THIS HOME

Ready now! Discover this stunning new construction townhome at 4508 Yellowwood Avenue in Brownsburg. This thoughtfully designed 3-story townhome offers comfortable living space with an open-concept layout that's perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Highlights include 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a 2.5-car garage, a first-floor guest suite, an open-concept living space, a deck, a loft, an owner's en-suite bathroom with a dual-sink vanity, and much more! The townhome's floorplan maximizes functionality while maintaining an inviting atmosphere throughout. The upstairs owner's bedroom provides a private retreat, while the remaining bedrooms offer flexibility for family, guests, or home office space. With 3 full bathrooms, morning routines and guest visits are handled with ease. This new construction townhome in Brownsburg offers the perfect blend of quality craftsmanship and thoughtful design. The neighborhood provides excellent proximity to parks and recreational opportunities, making it an ideal location for those who value outdoor activities and community amenities. Experience the benefits of new construction with warranties, energy efficiency, and the peace of mind that comes with being the first owner of this beautiful townhome!

Listed by Jennifer Mencias· M/I Homes of Indiana, L.P.· MLS# 22080452
Recently SoldSold in 58 days

$344,990

$354,990

3Beds
3.1Baths
1,884Sq Ft

Ready now! Discover this stunning new construction townhome at 4508 Yellowwood Avenue in Brownsburg. This thoughtfully designed 3-story townhome offers comfortable living space with an open-concept layout that's perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Highlights include 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bath...

Listed by Jennifer Mencias· M/I Homes of Indiana, L.P.· MLS# MBR22080452

1,884

Sq Ft

2026

Year Built

3

Bedrooms

3.1

Bathrooms

Key things to know

  • Sold 3.8% below list in 58 days
  • New construction
  • Trailside subdivision

Sold

$341,490

-$13,500 below list (-3.8%)

Closed
Apr 29, 2026
Listed at
$354,990
Sold
2 weeks ago
Sold in
58 days

Price history

  1. Sold$341,490

    Apr 29, 2026

  2. Price reduced$354,990 → $344,990

    Feb 6, 2026

  3. Listedat $354,990

    Jan 16, 2026

Sold
11
Median price
$313,990
Median DOM
64 days

Comparative value

5 comps in this range

This home is 8.1% above median for similar nearby sales.

$206K$400KMedian $316K
$341K

FEATURES & AMENITIES

Interior

Attic AccessBath Sinks Double MainBreakfast BarCeiling VaultedPantrySmart ThermostatWalk-In Closet(s)

Exterior

Other

Climate

Heat: Forced AirCool: Central Air

THE FACTS

Price history

  • $354,990Listed· Jan 16, 2026

  • $344,990Reduced

    $10,000 (2.8% off original)

58 days on market

Layout

Main
111 rooms345 sq ft
Upper
22.17 rooms1,539 sq ft

Neighborhood

  • Zionsville Community HS13.0 mi
  • Downtown Indianapolis13.1 mi
  • Carmel Central Park16.4 mi
  • Monon Trail (Carmel)18.0 mi
  • Carmel High School18.4 mi
  • Clay Terrace18.6 mi

PROPERTY DETAILS

Living Area

1,884 sq ft

Year Built

2026

Stories

Three Or More

Subdivision

Trailside

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3 full, 1 half

Garage

2 spaces

School District

Brownsburg Community School Corp

Powered by Ackee.ai