Off-Market Property Details
4522 GOLDEN EAGLE CT
Zionsville, Indiana 46077
Sanctuary at 116th Street · Section 1
4,940
Sq Ft
2015
Year Built
0.26
Acres
$681,200
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guide
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4522 Golden Eagle Ct
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Zionsville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4522 Golden Eagle Ct in The Sanctuary At 116th Street or just curious what your home is worth in today's Zionsville market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
IMMACULATE AND UPSCALE. You will feel like royalty stepping into this gorgeous former model home. The large formal dining room gives plenty of space for dinner parties or family gatherings. The open floor plan of the main floor is perfect for entertaining. The kitchen is any cook's paradise with gorgeous and abundant cabinets, a massive island and stainless steel appliances. A private office, half bath, and mudroom with built in storage round out the main level. The basement is beautifully finished with a full bath, bedroom and several seating areas. Upstairs you will find three large bedrooms, an opulent master suite, and a large playroom. You can relax on the covered front porch or deck out back. Welcome to the good life.
$545,000
IMMACULATE AND UPSCALE. You will feel like royalty stepping into this gorgeous former model home. The large formal dining room gives plenty of space for dinner parties or family gatherings. The open floor plan of the main floor is perfect for entertaining. The kitchen is any cook's paradise with...
4,940
Sq Ft
2015
Year Built
0.26
Acres
Off Market
Status
$681,200
Assessed Value
5
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 4.2% below list in 6 days
- Fireplace
- Finished basement (1,063 sqft)
- 3-car garage
- The Sanctuary At 116th Street subdivision
Sold
$522,350
-$22,650 below list (-4.2%)
- Closed
- Jun 30, 2020
- Listed at
- $545,000
- Sold
- 5 years ago
- Sold in
- 6 days
Price history
- Sold$522,350
Jun 30, 2020
- Listedat $545,000
May 8, 2020
The Sanctuary At 116th Street · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 3
- Median price
- $775,000
- Median DOM
- 6 days
Recent comparable sales

$820,000
980 W Poplar Street
4bd · 4ba · 2,901 sqft
Sold May 2026

$595,000
3809 Morgan Lane
4bd · 3ba · 3,111 sqft
Sold May 2026

$420,000
6682 Amherst Way
4bd · 3ba · 3,018 sqft
Sold May 2026

$445,991
6569 Hunters Ridge S
4bd · 3ba · 2,870 sqft
Sold May 2026

$320,000
6306 Pickwick Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,468 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 17% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$545,000Listed· May 8, 2020
6 days on market
Layout
Primary suite
Closet Walk in,Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Sitting Room,Tub Full with Separate Shower
Schools
Carmel Clay Schools
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS0.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.2 mi
- Clay Terrace6.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.4 mi
- Carmel High School6.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.6 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
4,940 sq ft
Year Built
2015
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.26 acres
Subdivision
Sanctuary at 116th Street
Section 1
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Carmel Clay Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$681,200
Land Value
$151,300
22% of total
Improvement Value
$529,900
78% of total
- Annual tax · 2019
- $9,004
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1