Off-Market Property Details
4533 PEABODY WAY
Westfield, Indiana 46062
Enclave at Andover · Section 2
2,964
Sq Ft
2019
Year Built
0.25
Acres
$464,500
Assessed Value

FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 4533 Peabody Way
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 4533 Peabody Way or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
2,964
Sq Ft
2019
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Off Market
Status
$464,500

Living Area
2,964 sq ft
Year Built
2019
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
Enclave at Andover
Section 2
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$464,500
Land Value
$65,000
14% of total
Improvement Value
$399,500
86% of total
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2
Last seen on the market
Sold for $328,900 in June 2019.
List vs sold
$333,040 listed → $328,900 sold (−$4,140)
Days on market
158
Bedrooms at sale
4
Baths at sale
3
Sqft at sale
2,899
Type
Single Family Residence
Other homes in ENCLAVE AT ANDOVER
12 properties on record
- 18188 Avebury Cir20192,454 sq ft$414,500
- 18193 Avebury Cir20183,168 sq ft$477,400
- 18260 Jaden Dr20182,454 sq ft$402,800
- 18290 Avebury Cir20193,260 sq ft$504,600
- 18293 Jaden Dr20182,320 sq ft$434,700
- 18295 Avebury Cir20183,454 sq ft$498,300
- 18302 Avebury Cir20183,310 sq ft$492,900
- 18322 Jaden Dr20183,044 sq ft$470,800
- 18333 Avebury Cir20192,920 sq ft$455,100
- 18356 Avebury Cir20184,624 sq ft$551,100
- 18395 Jaden Dr20184,624 sq ft$553,100
- 18396 Jaden Dr20173,330 sq ft$494,500