Off-Market Property Details

454 MARENGO TRL

Westfield, Indiana 46074

4,189

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.21

Acres

$485,300

Assessed Value

Sheldon Barnes, Carmel Realtor

Is this your home?

Sheldon Barnes can help you list 454 Marengo Trl

Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 454 Marengo Trl or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.

Follow

4,189

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

0.21

Acres

Off Market

Status

$485,300

Living Area

4,189 sq ft

Year Built

2005

Lot Size

0.21 acres

TAX ASSESSMENT

Hamilton County assessed values for current year

Total Assessed Value

$485,300

Land Value

$72,000

Land$72,000

15% of total

Improvement Value

$413,300

Improvements$413,300

85% of total

PARCEL & LEGAL

Lot / Section

Section 11C

Last seen on the market

Sold for $299,900 in May 2016.

List vs sold

$299,900 listed → $299,900 sold (+$0)

Days on market

54

Bedrooms at sale

5

Baths at sale

4

Sqft at sale

2,847

Type

Single Family Residence

Powered by Ackee.ai