Sold — 454 Tess Boulevard, Westfield, IN 46074
FREE GUIDE FROM SHELDON
Thinking about what your home is worth?
Most people checking their own address are considering a move. Whether you're upsizing, downsizing, or just exploring — my free seller guide walks through pricing strategy, prepping for market, photography that sells, and what to expect at closing.
Get the seller guideIs this your home?
Sheldon Barnes can help you list 454 Tess Blvd
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Whether you're ready to sell 454 Tess Blvd in Sommerset or just curious what your home is worth in today's Westfield market, he can put together a no-pressure valuation.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Pended and sold. All information and square footage are estimates and should be verified.
$481,158
2,956
Sq Ft
2025
Year Built
0.25
Acres
Off Market
Status
$259,200
Assessed Value
4
Bedrooms
Key things to know
- Sold 6.9% over list in 114 days
- New construction
- Sommerset subdivision
Sold
$514,143
+$32,985 over list (6.9%)
- Closed
- Mar 25, 2026
- Listed at
- $481,158
- Sold
- 1 month ago
- Sold in
- 114 days
Price history
- Sold$514,143
Mar 25, 2026
- Listedat $481,158
Dec 1, 2025
Recent comparable sales

$400,000
1307 Trescott Drive
3bd · 2ba · 2,187 sqft
Sold May 2026

$725,000
19435 Ketterley Circle
5bd · 5ba · 3,109 sqft
Sold May 2026

$450,000
801 Birch Street
3bd · 2ba · 2,259 sqft
Sold May 2026

$493,000
494 Faudree Drive
3bd · 3ba · 2,888 sqft
Sold May 2026

$405,000
130 W Clear Lake Court
4bd · 3ba · 2,132 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 14% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.

Price history
$481,158Listed· Dec 1, 2025
114 days on market
Layout
Schools
Westfield-Washington Schools
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.2 mi
- Clay Terrace4.5 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.7 mi
- Carmel Central Park5.9 mi
- Carmel High School6.3 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)6.9 mi
OFF-MARKET PROPERTY DETAILS
Living Area
2,956 sq ft
Year Built
2025
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.25 acres
Subdivision
Somerset West
Section 1
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$259,200
Land Value
$150,000
58% of total
Improvement Value
$109,200
42% of total
- Annual tax · 2024
- $36
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 1