Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 4541 Boyd Place, Westfield, IN 46062$520,000
Schedule a Showing5
Beds
4
Baths
3,426
Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
0.3
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4541 Boyd Pl
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Westfield, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4541 Boyd Pl in Ashford Place, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Westfield.
ABOUT THIS HOME
This is it! Schedule your showing quick, because this one checks all the boxes. Fresh carpet and paint, sunroom, main level guest suite, gas fireplace, gourmet kitchen with a huge island, soft close cabinetry, updated stainless steel appliances, built-in family organizer, spacious loft, walk-in closets in all the bedrooms, fenced backyard, 3C garage, large corner lot! Watch your kids at the playground across the street from your front porch, or at your very own playset in the fenced backyard from your 37x14 concrete patio. Tons of natural light on the main level with 9' ceilings & tall windows. Amazing laundry room with tons of cabinetry and granite tops. Upgraded Owner's Suite with tray ceiling. Water softener & window coverings included.
Key things to know
- Fireplace
- 3-car garage
- Ashford Place subdivision
Monthly payment
Estimate · $520,000
$3,234/mo
≈ $2,768 principal & interest · $432 tax · $35 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $104,000 on a loan of $416,000.
Price history
- Listedat $520,000
May 19, 2026
Ashford Place · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 4
- Median price
- $475,000
- Median DOM
- 35 days
Recent comparable sales

$430,000
18042 Kinder Oak Drive
4bd · 3ba · 2,860 sqft
Sold May 2026

$449,995
6077 Slippery Elm Road
5bd · 3ba · 2,856 sqft
Sold May 2026

$495,000
18694 Tillamook Run W
4bd · 4ba · 3,762 sqft
Sold May 2026

$550,000
7398 Dunmore Point
4bd · 3ba · 4,301 sqft
Sold May 2026

$680,000
550 Pitney Drive
5bd · 4ba · 4,013 sqft
Sold May 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 5.1% above median for similar nearby sales.
Estimated values and comparable-sales ranges shown here are for informational purposes only. They are derived from public records and recent MLS sales, are not an appraisal or formal Comparative Market Analysis (CMA), and should not be used as the sole basis for any pricing, purchase, sale, or financing decision. For an accurate market value of a specific property, contact Sheldon Barnes for a personalized CMA.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
Price history
$520,000Listed· May 19, 2026
2 days on market
Neighborhood
- Westfield High School2.0 mi
- Clay Terrace5.3 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District5.8 mi
- Carmel High School6.5 mi
- IU Health North Hospital6.9 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
3,426 sq ft
Year Built
2018
Stories
Two
Lot Size
0.3 acres
Subdivision
Ashford Place
Section 2
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Westfield-Washington Schools
TAX ASSESSMENT
Hamilton County assessed values for current year
Total Assessed Value
$496,300
Land Value
$78,900
16% of total
Improvement Value
$417,400
84% of total
- Annual tax · 2025
- $5,180
- Exemption
- Homestead
PARCEL & LEGAL
Lot / Section
Section 2