Sheldon Barnes
For Sale — 4548 Chase Oak Court, Zionsville, IN 460774548 Chase Oak Court
Zionsville, Indiana 46077
Austin Oaks
$1,299,000
Schedule a Showing5
Beds
6
Baths
7,010
Sq Ft
1999
Year Built
0.52
Acres
Schedule a tour or ask a question
Sheldon Barnes can help you tour 4548 Chase Oak Court
Sheldon Barnes is a Carmel realtor and licensed real estate agent serving Zionsville, Indiana and the rest of Hamilton County. Book a private tour of 4548 Chase Oak Court in Austin Oaks, ask any question about this home, or talk through what you should know about buying in Zionsville.
ABOUT THIS HOME
Contemporary Creekside Retreat in Austin Oaks: Nestled in the sought-after Austin Oaks neighborhood of Zionsville, this exceptional 5-bedroom, 6-bath contemporary home offers three expansive levels of living space designed for comfort and connection to nature. Built in 1998, the residence blends timeless architecture with serene wooded surroundings, backing up directly to Little Eagle Creek. Uniquely designed, you enter this home at the top level of three above ground floors, where a dramatic two-story window frames breathtaking wooded views and fills the entry with natural light. Outdoor access from every level enhances the seamless indoor-outdoor lifestyle, creating a true connection to the peaceful setting. The spacious floor plan features multiple living and entertaining areas, five generously sized bedrooms, and six baths to accommodate family and guests with ease. The walk-out lower level opens directly to the outdoor pool area-perfect for summer gatherings and private relaxation. A massive multi-level theatre room boasts an expansive 130" screen for immersive movie nights and game-day experiences. Austin Oaks is one of Zionsville's premier neighborhoods, offering residents walking trails, a community clubhouse with outdoor pool, tennis and pickleball courts, and a playground - enhancing the lifestyle appeal of this remarkable property. Offering contemporary style, architectural interest, and a highly desirable location, this distinctive home delivers privacy, space, recreation, and scenic beauty in one of the community's most sought-after settings.
Key things to know
- Backs directly to little eagle creek with wooded views
- Three above-ground levels with walk-out lower level
- 130" multi-level theater room
- Outdoor pool area and balcony access from multiple levels
- 5 bedrooms, 6 bathrooms
Browse by room
17 rooms · 94 photos
Monthly payment
Estimate · $1,299,000
$8,036/mo
≈ $6,914 principal & interest · $1,014 tax · $108 HOA
Estimate only. Actual payment depends on lender, taxes, insurance, and HOA. Down payment $259,800 on a loan of $1,039,200.
Price history
- Listedat $1,299,000
Feb 20, 2026
Austin Oaks · activity
past 6 months
- Sold
- 10
- Median price
- $964,000
- Median DOM
- 21 days
Recent comparable sales

$1,680,000
5155 Abington Way
6bd · 6ba · 5,638 sqft
Sold May 2026

$1,175,000
9690 Irishmans Run Lane
5bd · 5ba · 5,957 sqft
Sold May 2026

$2,000,000
8145 Hanley Lane
5bd · 6ba · 7,041 sqft
Sold Apr 2026

$1,035,000
6655 Westminster Drive
5bd · 5ba · 6,164 sqft
Sold May 2026

$2,456,981
9681 Pleasant View Lane
5bd · 6ba · 7,384 sqft
Sold Apr 2026
Comparative value
5 comps in this range
This home is 23% below median for similar nearby sales.
Want to know anything specific? Ask about updates, finishes, the basement, the yard — I read the listing's photos, MLS data, and remarks and cite what I find.
FEATURES & AMENITIES
Interior
Exterior
Climate
THE FACTS
Price history
$1,299,000Listed· Feb 20, 2026
75 days on market
Neighborhood
- Zionsville Community HS1.0 mi
- Carmel Central Park4.7 mi
- Clay Terrace6.1 mi
- Carmel Arts & Design District6.9 mi
- Carmel High School7.0 mi
- Monon Trail (Carmel)7.1 mi
PROPERTY DETAILS
Combined data from the listing and Hamilton County records
Living Area
7,010 sq ft
Year Built
1999
Stories
Multi/Split
Subdivision
Austin Oaks
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
5 full, 1 half
Garage
3 spaces
School District
Zionsville Community Schools